Fall 2018 Group X Schedule (8/20 - 12/14)

Click here for a printable PDF schedule.

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNRISE CYCLING  
6:30 AM 
50 min, Becca (CS)
SUNRISE YOGA 
6:30 AM 
50 min, Pam (MP7)
SUNRISE CYCLING  
6:30 AM 
50 min, Lilly (CS)
SUNRISE CYCLING  
6:30 AM 
50 min, Adam (CS)
CYCLING  
9:00 AM 
50 min, Rotating (CS)
BODY SCULPT  
8:00 AM 
50 min, Ellie (MP1)
YOGA FLOW  
8:00 AM 
50 min, Madeline (MP7)
YOGA  
10:00 AM 
50 min, Rotating (MP5)
TAI CHI
9:30 AM 
50 min, Nancy (MP6)
PILATES
9:30 AM 
50 min, Rachel (MP6)
20/20/20  
9:30 AM 
50 min, Emily (MP1)
GENTLE YOGA 
9:30 AM 
50 min, Enrique (MP7)
VIDEO CYCLING 
11:30 AM 
50 min, (CS)

SUNDAY

CYCLING
12:00 PM 
50 min, Maggie (CS)
YOGA FLOW
12:00 PM 
50 min, Kristina (MP7)
BOOTCAMP
12:00 PM 
50 min, Payton (M)
PIYO
12:00 PM 
50 min, Jenny (MP7)
BODY SCULPT
12:00 PM 
50 min, Whip (MP1)
WEEKEND WEIGHTS
5:30 PM 
50 min, Rotating (MP1)
WATER FITNESS
12:15 PM 
45 min, Alisa (REC)
TABATA & CORE
12:00 PM 
50 min, Maggie (MP1)
  DEEP WATER FITNESS
12:00 PM 
45 min, Alisa (A)
YOGA FLOW
12:00 PM 
50 min, Erica (MP7)
DANCE FITNESS
6:30 PM 
50 min, Rotating (MP5)
DEEP WATER FITNESS
12:00 PM 
45 min, Alisa (A)
YOGA FLOW
7:30 PM 
50 min, Darah (MP7)
VIDEO CYCLING
3:30 PM 
50 min, (CS)
YOGA FOUNDATIONS
4:30 PM 
50 min, Jessica (MP7)
PIYO
4:30 PM 
50 min, Alissa (MP7)
BODY SCULPT
4:30 PM 
50 min, Jessica (MP1)
CYCLING
4:30 PM 
50 min, Emily (CS)
YOGA FLOW
4:30 PM 
50 min, Zoe (MP7)
20/20/20
4:30 PM 
50 min, Abby W. (MP1)
YOGA FOUNDATIONS
4:30 PM 
50 min, Kelsey (MP7)
TRAP YOGA
4:30 PM 
50 min, Whip (MP7)
CYCLING
4:30 PM 
50 min, Andres (CS)
BARRE
5:30 PM 
50 min, Anna (MP6)
BODY SCULPT
5:30 PM 
50 min, Abbey G. (MP1)
WERQ DANCE FITNESS
5:30 PM 
50 min, Marisa (MP5)
TABATA & CORE
5:30 PM 
50 min, Rushelle (MP1)
ZUMBA
5:30 PM 
50 min, Marcela (MP5)
TABATA & CORE
5:30 PM 
50 min, Abbey G. (MP1)
ZUMBA
5:30 PM 
50 min, Anna (MP5)
TAI CHI
5:30 PM 
50 min, Nancy (MP6)
POWER YOGA
5:30 PM 
50 min, Marisa (MP7)
CYCLING
5:30 PM 
50 min, Becca (CS)
20/20/20
5:30 PM 
50 min, Cylie (MP1)
WERQ DANCE FITNESS
5:30 PM 
50 min, Abbey G (MP5)
YOGA FLOW
5:30 PM 
50 min, Macy (MP7)
YOGA FLOW
6:30 PM 
50 min, Zoe (MP7)
STEP & SCULPT
6:30 PM 
50 min, Michaela (MP1)
CYCLING
6:30 PM 
50 min, Erica (CS)
TURBOKICK
6:30 PM 
50 min, Macy (MP1)
BODY SCULPT
6:30 PM 
50 min, Rachel (MP1)
PILATES
6:30 PM 
50 min, Zoe (MP6)
YOGA FLOW
6:30 PM 
50 min, Jasica (MP7)
CYCLING
6:30 PM 
50 min, Payton (CS)
CYCLING
6:30 PM 
50 min, Lilly (CS)
BARRE
6:30 PM 
50 min, Ellie (MP6)
PILATES
6:30 PM 
50 min, Michaela (MP6)
DEEP WATER FITNESS
7:00 PM 
45 min, Kelly (A)
  DEEP WATER FITNESS
7:00 PM 
45 min, Abbey G. (A)
 
PIYO
7:30 PM 
50 min, Macy (MP7)
WERQ DANCE FITNESS
7:30 PM 
50 min, Abby W. (MP1)
TURBOKICK
7:30 PM 
50 min, Rachel (MP1)
YOGA FLOW
7:30 PM 
50 min, Anna (MP7)
20/20/20
7:30 PM 
50 min, Alissa (MP1)
CYCLING
7:30 PM 
50 min, Cylie (CS)
ZUMBA
7:30 PM 
50 min, Genevieve (MP1)
ZUMBA
8:45 PM 
45 min, Marcela (MP5)
BOOTCAMP
8:30 PM 
50 min, Payton (M)
YOGA FOUNDATIONS
8:30 PM 
50 min, Kelsey (MP7)

Location Key:

  • CS-Cycle Studio
  • A-Boilermaker Aquatic Center
  • M-Mezzanine
  • MAC-Multipurpose Activity Court
  • MP1-Multipurpose Room 1
  • MP5-Multipurpose Room 5
  • MP6-Multipurpose Room 6
  • MP7-Multipurpose Room 7
  • REC-Rec Pool

Purdue University, Recreation & Wellness, West Lafayette, IN 47907 (765) 494-3109

© 2016 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints

If you have trouble accessing this page because of a disability, please contact Student Life Marketing here.