ISP Certified Programs

Administrative Operations

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Airport Operations Christopher Morris David Petros February 2021
2 Building Services Michael Lake Alan Gerth September 2021
3 Business Office Kyle Zenter Alan Gerth August 2020
4 Communications Robin Kiefer Alan Gerth May 2020
5 Construction Services Julia May, Kimberly Branham-Whalen Alan Gerth May 2020
6 Distribution Systems (Energy and Utilities) John Linder Kristi Evans February 2023
7 Energy Management (Energy and Utilities) Greg Laorange Kristi Evans May 2023
8 Environmental Health and Public Safety (Emergency Preparedness, Fire Department, Fire Protection Engineering, Police Department, Radiological and Environmental Management, Safety and Security) EHPS Safety Committee Kristi Evans July 2022
9 Grounds Mark Fell Brian McDonald October 2022
10 Heat and Power Jon Biggs Kristi Evans February 2023
11 Materials Management Mark Schock Brian McDonald December 2022
12 Operations and Maintenance (Central Shops and Project Teams) Kevin Bonner Kristi Evans December 2022
13 Parking Facilities Susan Black Brian McDonald December 2022
14 Transportation Service Aaron Veech Kristi Evans August 2020
15 Zone 1 Jeffrey Nelson Brian McDonald February 2023
16 Zone 2 Patrick Jewell Brian McDonald February 2023
17 Zone 3 Robert Barr Brian McDonald February 2023
18 Zone 4 Dave Burford Brian McDonald March 2023
19 Zone 5 Terry Laorange Brian McDonald February 2023
20 Zone 7 Mike Lane Brian McDonald March 2023
21 Zone 8 Ryan Frye Brian McDonald March 2023
22 Zone, Evening Jeff Morrison Brian McDonald March 2023
23 Zone A Heidi Murillo-Harden Brian McDonald March 2023
24 Zone B Alex Van Allen Brian McDonald February 2023
25 Zone C Adam Beckham Brian McDonald March 2023
26 Zone D Scott Gilkey Brian McDonald February 2023

Agriculture, College of

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Agricultural and Biological Engineering, Department of Scott Brand Robert Golden September 2022
2 Agricultural Communication Service Joan Klimek Brian McDonald March 2023
3 Agricultural Economics, Department of Linda Klotz Kristi Evans, Josh Brown June 2023
4 Agronomy, Department of (WL Campus) Jason Deitrich Judah Young, Robert Golden April 2023
5 Animal Sciences, Department of Pat Jaynes Judah Young, Robert Golden April 2023
6 Animal Sciences Research and Education Center (ASREC) Jeff Fields Brian McDonald October 2022
7 Biochemistry, Department of Karyn Rodkey Judah Young, Robert Golden June 2023
8 Botany and Plant Pathology, Department of Michael Woodard Brian McDonald May 2023
9 Entomology, Department of Tammy Luck Robert Golden May 2023
10 Food Science, Department of Erik Kurdelak Robert Golden, Judah Young August 2022
11 Forestry and Natural Resources, Department of Marcia Kremer Kristi Evans April 2023
12 Horticulture and Landscape Architecture, Department of Eric Whitehead Eric Butt, Josh Brown January 2021
13 Office of Indiana State Chemist (OISC) David Snell Judah Young April 2023
14 USDA Livestock Behavior Research Unit Lab (U.S. Department of Agriculture - Agriculture Research Service [USDA-ARS]) Victoria Raber Robert Golden April 2023

Dining & Catering

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Earhart Dining Court Brenda Cory Brian McDonald March 2023
2 Ford Dining Court Raul Orona Brian McDonald September 2020
3 Hillenbrand Dining Court Travis Brannan Brian McDonald August 2020
4 Windsor Dining Court Sierra Morin Brian McDonald July 2020

Education, College of

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Education, College of (includes CATALYST; College of Education Administration; Curriculum & Instruction; Education Academic Services; Educational Studies; English Language Learning Program; Evaluation and Learning Research Center; Gifted Education Resource Institute Program; Learning Design and Technology Degree Program; SPED Degree Program; Teaching Resource Center) Robert Evans Josh Brown November 2022

Engineering, College of

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Administration, College of Engineering Kerry Ticen Eric Butt June 2020
2 Aeronautics and Astronautics, School of (Airport) Joan Jackson Brian McDonald December 2020
3 Aeronautics and Astronautics, School of (ARMS) Michael Sangid, Jenn LaGuire Eric Butt December 2020
4 Bechtel Innovation Design Center David McMillan Brian McDonald March 2021
5 Biomedical Engineering, Weldon School of Bill Schoenlein Robert Golden June 2023
6 Bowen Laboratory (Civil Engineering) Mark Bowman Eric Butt October 2020
7 Chemical Engineering, Davidson School of Gabriela Nagy Eric Johnson, Dan Miller March 2023
8 Civil Engineering, School of (HAMP) Dave Rater Dave Petros, Brian McDonald April 2023
9 Electrical and Computer Engineering, School of Steve Devault Eric Butt April 2020
10 Engineering Education, School of Nicloe Towner Dave Petros January 2023
11 Engineering Projects in Community Service (EPICS) Jorge Martinez Heath Bentley March 2023
12 Environmental and Ecological Engineering Nadezhda Zyaykina Judah Young July 2022
13 Flex Lab David Harmon Josh Brown, Brian McDonald March 2022
14 Herrick Laboratories Charles Baxter Eric Butt May 2022
15 Industrial Engineering Marc Williams Judah Young October 2022
16 Kepner Laboratories David Harmon, Kerry Ticen Josh Brown, Brian McDonald June 2022
17 Laboratory of Renewable Resources Engineering (LORRE) Lindsey Crawley Judah Young April 2022
18 Materials Engineering, School of Jennifer Fifer, Kendra Erk Judah Young April 2023
19 Mechanical Engineering, School of Peter Meckl Eric Butt, Pramitha Juristyarini, Joshua Brown April 2023
20 Zucrow (Maurice J.) Laboratories Michelle Moody Eric Butt April 2022

Health and Human Sciences, College of

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Consumer Science, Department of Joan Goetz Josh Brown July 2020
2 Health and Human Science Extension (West Lafayette) Michele Baker Matthew Tang October 2020
3 Health Sciences, School of Jonathan Shannahan Eric Butt September 2020
4 Nursing, School of Danielle Tabor Robert Golden February 2022
5 Nutrition Science, Department of Qing Jiang Eric Butt November 2020
6 Psychological Sciences, Department of Phyllis Zickmund Eric Butt December 2020

Internal Audit

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Internal Audit Peggy Fish, Robert Oxender Eric Butt June 2020

Liberal Arts, College of

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 African American Studies Matilda Stokes Josh Brown February 2021
2 Communication, Brian Lamb School of Donna Wireman Eric Butt April 2020
3 History, Department of Kristin Matz Matthew Tang September 2020
4 Jewish Studies Alice Wenger Josh Brown February 2022
5 Philosophy, Department of Vickie Sanders Josh Brown November 2022
6 Sociology, Department of Tammy Crider David Petros February 2021
7 Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Terry Knight Josh Brown April 2020

Libraries and School of Information Studies, Purdue University

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Libraries and School of Information Studies Candace Scott Dave Petros February 2023

Management, School of

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Management, School of Thomas Brown, Michael Humphrey Kristi Evans, Josh Brown June 2023

Northwest, Purdue University

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Chemistry and Physics, Department of James Lesniak Eric Johnson December 2021
2 Energy Efficiency and Reliability Center Robert Kramer Eric Johnson December 2021

Pharmacy, College of

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Pharmacy, College of (includes Industrial and Physical Pharmacy, Medicinal Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, and Pharmacy Practice Departments) Eric Barker, Val Watts Eric Butt April 2020

Purdue Polytechnic Institute

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Engineering Technology, Shool of R. Mark French Eric Butt October 2020

Research and Partnerships, Executive Vice President for

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Bindley Bioscience Center Susan McCreery Robert Golden October 2022
2 Birck Nanotechnology Center Steve Jurss Robert Golden, Josh Brown May 2023
3 Centrally Managed Animal Facilities Sylvia Schlegel Eric Butt, Robert Golden April 2023
4 Discovery Park Administration Nicole Finley Kristi Evans, Heath Bentley August 2020
5 Executive Vice President for Research and Partnerships, Office of the Stephen Rudolph Kristi Evans, Heath Bentley August 2020
6 Global Sustainability Institute Robert Teas Kristi Evans, Heath Bentley August 2020
7 Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee Administration and Animal Resources (excluding Centrally Managed Animal Facilities) Heather Boudreau Robert Golden November 2022
8 Purdue Policy Research Institute Kate Mitsch Kristi Evans, Heath Bentley August 2020
9 Regenstrief Center for Healthcare Engineering Lisa Stacey Kristi Evans, Heath Bentley August 2020

Science, College of

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Administration, College of Science Angela Teel Eric Butt April 2020
2 Biological Sciences, Department of Russell Logsdon Judah Young, Robert Golden May 2023
3 Chemistry, Department of Paul Bower Eric Johnson November 2021
4 Physics and Astronomy, Department of Boshra Afra Judah Young, Brian McDonald February 2023
5 Statistics, Department of Mary Sigman Kristi Evans June 2021

Student Affairs, Vice President for

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Health Center (PUSH), Purdue Student Paula Rayburn Robert Golden June 2022

University Residences

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Cary Quadrangle Brian Siler Brian McDonald October 2020
2 Earhart Hall Rodney Goonen Brian McDonald October 2020
3 First Street Towers Adam Beckham Brian McDonald November 2020
4 Harrison Hall Julie Lane Brian McDonald October 2020
5 Hawkins Hall Joesph Tiseo Brian McDonald November 2020
6 Hillenbrand Hall Carrie Crider Brian McDonald November 2020
7 Hilltop Apartments Brian Siler Brian McDonald October 2020
8 Honors College and Residences Catherine Jenkins Brian McDonald October 2020
9 McCutcheon Hall Carlotta Grady Brian McDonald October 2020
10 Meredith Hall Alex Van Allen Brian McDonald November 2020
11 Owen Hall Wanda Price Brian McDonald March 2020
12 Purdue Village Apartments Monica Rowe Brian McDonald January 2021
13 Shreve Hall Peggy Phillips Brian McDonald October 2020
14 Tarkington Hall Kevin D. Ensman Brian McDonald March 2020
15 Third Street Suites Susan Oliver Brian McDonald October 2020
16 Wiley Hall Jon Yeoman Brian McDonald December 2020
17 Windsor Halls James Wagner Brian McDonald October 2020

Veterinary Medicine, College of

# Department Program
Contact
REM Team
Contacts
Certification
Due
1 Basic Medical Sciences, Department of Ingrid Schoenlein Robert Golden November 2022
2 Comparative Pathobiology, Department of Crystal Bradford Robert Golden October 2022
3 Indiana Animal Disease and Diagnostic Laboratory Deborah Morgan Robert Golden January 2023
4 Veterinary Clinical Sciences, Department of Joanna C R Scott-Moncrieff Robert Golden July 2022
5 Veterinary Medicine Administration Offices Erin Lane Robert Golden August 2022
6 Veterinary Teaching Hospital Ellen Lowery Robert Golden July 2022
Campus Safety Contacts

call 911

If you see something, say something.

Purdue Police
Phone: (765) 494-8221

Purdue Fire
Phone: (765) 494-6919

REPORT A SAFETY CONCERN

Sign up for Emergency Text Messages

Do you want to recognize one of our staff for a job well done? Nominate the staff member(s) for a Bravo Award here!

Purdue University, 610 Purdue Mall, West Lafayette, IN, 47907, 765-494-4600

© 2019 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Integrity Statement | Copyright Complaints | Brand Toolkit | Maintained by Administrative Operations

Contact Administrative Operations for accessibility issues with this page | Accessibility Resources | Contact Us