Thumbs Up Archive

Jon D. Biggs - 11/9/2018
Vicki Gilbert and Travis Gowan - 11/9/2018
Yvette Rosas, Lynly Horine, Christina Wilson, Robin Waling and Jairo Marmolejos - 11/9/2018
Carrie Crider - 11/2/2018
Erin Oliver - 11/2/2018
Jenny Thayer - 11/2/2018
Ottlie Webb - 11/2/2018
President Mitch Daniels and Provost Jay Akridge - 11/2/2018
Professional Development Committee of PACADA - 11/2/2018
Sheryl Bower - 11/2/2018
Bob Shirley and General Labor crew - 10/26/2018
Janice Worley and Facilities Staff for Cary Quadrangle - 10/26/2018
Jarred Brooke - 10/26/2018
Jennifer LaGuire - 10/26/2018
Jonathan Miller - 10/26/2018
Janice Beaver - 10/19/2018
Jerry Rubright - 10/19/2018
Purdue Rowing Crew Rent-A-Rower - 10/19/2018
Sharon Miller and Instrumental & Electrical Team - 10/19/2018
Amy Haston - 10/12/2018
Dan Winger and Randy Drake - 10/12/2018
Dave Allison - 10/12/2018
Korina Wilbert and Cindy Holderbaum - 10/12/2018
Autumn Cummings - 10/5/2018
Jake Stensberg - 10/5/2018
Marcy Wilson - 10/5/2018
Rich Green - 10/5/2018
Victor Lopez and Jim Warwick - 10/5/2018
Amanda Thompson and Danielle Riggs - 9/28/2018
Chris Kanable and Ron Seward - 9/28/2018
Jayne Huse - 9/28/2018
Joshua Harley and Shawn Whitaker - 9/28/2018
Joshua Spiker - 9/28/2018
Missy Gulick - 9/28/2018
Ashlyn Ruff and Mary Beth Lencke - 9/21/2018
Dustin Jones and Jason Fink - 9/21/2018
Jill Gray and the Meredith service department - 9/21/2018
Laura Lange - 9/21/2018
Mike Wise - 9/21/2018
Purdue Memorial Union Retail Dining Team - 9/21/2018
Steckel Bleier and Tuhin Dey - 9/21/2018
Tim Kite - 9/21/2018
Tony Mull - 9/21/2018
Zac Brewer - 9/21/2018
Austin Rhine, Larry Bennett and Aaron Mull - 9/14/2018
Ben Overly - 9/14/2018
Pam Sullivan and Sheila Oland - 9/14/2018
Sean Lutes - 9/14/2018
Matt Tang and Kyle Smith - 9/7/2018
Staff in College of Liberal Arts dean's office - 9/7/2018
Tammy Zick - 9/7/2018
Andy Pruitt, Sabra Moulton and Daniel Pierce - 8/31/2018
Bob Shirley and the bull gang - 8/31/2018
Cathy Pullings - 8/31/2018
Chelsie R. Bolt - 8/31/2018
Christina Perry and Michelle Radtke - 8/31/2018
Julia Schultz-Cory - 8/31/2018
Lisa Fortner and Lois High - 8/31/2018
Michelle Roe - 8/31/2018
Office of the Bursar team - 8/31/2018
Theresa Morgan - 8/31/2018
Vivian Scott and crew - 8/31/2018
Amitkumar Patel), Jordan Sansing and the IT Infrastructure Services group - 8/24/2018
Ben Lewis and Scott Morris - 8/24/2018
Brandon Kerns - 8/24/2018
Jessica Harvey - 8/24/2018
Jonathan Shannahan and Jasmine Moisides - 8/24/2018
Lesa Beals - 8/24/2018
Michele Dekle - 8/24/2018
Tammy Siemers - 8/24/2018
Andrew Coursey - 8/17/2018
Ashley Ancil - 8/17/2018
John Gentry - 8/17/2018
Ken Ledman and Tong Tran - 8/17/2018
Mary Schultz - 8/17/2018
Adam Hagen - 8/10/2018
Daniela Pena Hernandez - 8/10/2018
Robert Shirley - 8/10/2018
Steve Schwartz - 8/10/2018
Tom Brown - 8/10/2018
Trish Sipes - 8/10/2018
Joan Fulton - 8/3/2018
Kellie Barker - 8/3/2018
Kevin Loeffler - 8/3/2018
Larry Schieler - 8/3/2018
Scott Tatlock - 8/3/2018
Building Services staff - 7/27/2018
Jerry Cote, Wes Flynn, Kevin Fry, Cory Bryan, Brian Wallar and Necia Ketterman - 7/27/2018
Sandi Caldrone - 7/27/2018
Sheri Tague - 7/27/2018
Terri Donald - 7/27/2018
Bill Ross - 7/20/2018
Katelyn Herre - 7/20/2018
Linda Higbee - 7/20/2018
Rebecca Miller - 7/20/2018
Carrie Anderson - 7/13/2018
Jordan Coy - 7/13/2018
Julie Cooper, Dian Lanie, Linda Ray and Christy Waters - 7/13/2018
Michelle McBrite - 7/13/2018
Sgt. Nick Crosby - 7/13/2018
Roseanne Rehn - 7/6/2018
Sue Provo - 7/6/2018
Chemical Engineering Business Office - 6/29/2018
Diane Watkins - 6/29/2018
Elaine Trueblood - 6/29/2018
John Kerschner - 6/29/2018
Scott Sproles, Erin Ehrman, John Baer - 6/29/2018
Steve Plite - 6/29/2018
Susan Newton - 6/29/2018
Thomas Brown - 6/29/2018
Debra Runshe - 6/22/2018
Joe Beeler - 6/22/2018
Krannert School of Management Zone 4 - 6/22/2018
Lori Schil - 6/22/2018
Telephone Office, General Labor Team and Engineering Computer Network teams - 6/22/2018
Terri Sanger - 6/22/2018
Tommy Dalton - 6/22/2018
Ken Ross and Jerum Markley - 6/8/2018
Lydia Brown, Grant Ladow and Jake Park - 6/8/2018
Kelli Stacey and Phil Richey - 6/1/2018
Michelle Ellrich - 6/1/2018
Patricia Payne - 6/1/2018
Alan Crabtree and Chris Nelson - 5/25/2018
Deidre Mullen - 5/25/2018
College of Liberal Arts Employment Center - 5/18/2018
Grounds Recycling Collection team - 5/18/2018
ITaP Labs Student Leadership Team - 5/18/2018
Jack Johnson - 5/18/2018
Jill Manuel - 5/18/2018
Lisa Gross, Stacie Miller and Michelle McBrite - 5/18/2018
Mark Padgett, Tom Johnson and Tim Lange - 5/18/2018
Patty Turner - 5/18/2018
Jeffery Daugherty - 5/11/2018
Scott Tatlock - 5/11/2018
Tracy Cooley - 5/11/2018
Cory Bryan - 5/4/2018
Grounds Department - 5/4/2018
Jamie Barrick - 5/4/2018
Jeannine Helderman - 5/4/2018
Parking and Transportation Service team - 5/4/2018
Ralph Cobbs - 5/4/2018
Sarah May - 5/4/2018
Stan Harlow, Shawn Whitaker and staff - 5/4/2018
Agricultural and Biological Engineering staff, faculty and graduate students - 4/27/2018
Ashley Bushner - 4/27/2018
Jason Davenport - 4/27/2018
Joshua Gonzalez - 4/27/2018
LaDarius Gorden and Baylee Crum - 4/27/2018
Aaron Sprout - 4/20/2018
Arin Weidner - 4/20/2018
Hannah Harper - 4/20/2018
Janet Beagle - 4/20/2018
Kenji Matsuki - 4/20/2018
Lillian Evans, Alicia Gilbert and Ariel Robinson - 4/20/2018
Maricel Lawrence - 4/20/2018
Ned Gangwer - 4/20/2018
Patty Turner - 4/20/2018
Rita Garriott - 4/20/2018
Viki Rogers and Christine Reidy - 4/20/2018
Garrett Rood - 4/13/2018
Lou Thurston - 4/13/2018
Michele Salla - 4/13/2018
Tom Harmeson - 4/13/2018
Beth York - 4/6/2018
Brent Sheets - 4/6/2018
Cynthia Holderbaum - 4/6/2018
Haley Cutler - 4/6/2018
Janet Beagle - 4/6/2018
Julie Lewellen - 4/6/2018
Nick Goodlett, Inderjit Singh and Sundeep Rao - 4/6/2018
William Werline - 4/6/2018
Adria White, Amanda Dalton, Cameron Wilson and the ENE Business Office - 3/30/2018
C shift staff - 3/30/2018
Danielle Schiewer - 3/30/2018
Jim Brown - 3/30/2018
Jim Emilson - 3/30/2018
Lois High - 3/30/2018
Lori Crossler, Kayla Boltz, Shari Beam - 3/30/2018
Rob Barr, Jim Bower, Mark Nelson, Ben Koontz, John Polk, Tom Jonker, Gordon Kerst, Tim Snider and Ralph Miller - 3/30/2018
Aaron Veach - 3/23/2018
Alan Johnson - 3/23/2018
Bill Allen, Beth Scharf and Matt Barbee - 3/23/2018
Harold Pieper - 3/23/2018
Purdue High Voltage Department - 3/23/2018
Scott Gilkey - 3/23/2018
Daniel Newman - 3/16/2018
Daniel Oliver, Patrick Cooper, Mike Bower and Chris Booth - 3/16/2018
Birck custodians - 3/9/2018
Deb Felix - 3/9/2018
Deb Martin - 3/9/2018
Jenna Rickus - 3/9/2018
Jesse Ellis - 3/9/2018
Lisa Hunter - 3/9/2018
Tony Priest - 3/9/2018
Barb Hubner, Kara Townsend, Amy Brinkley and Beth Russell - 3/2/2018
Ben Sprunger - 3/2/2018
Eduardo Tovar - 3/2/2018
James Gustin - 3/2/2018
Judy Rantz - 3/2/2018

Thumbs Up Archive

2017 Thumbs Up Archive

2016 Thumbs Up Archive

2015 Thumbs Up Archive

Submit a Thumbs Up

Faculty-Staff News

More News

Purdue University, 610 Purdue Mall, West Lafayette, IN 47907, (765) 494-4600

© 2015-18 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints | Maintained by Office of Strategic Communications

Trouble with this page? Disability-related accessibility issue? Please contact News Service at purduenews@purdue.edu.