Thumbs Up Archive

Carrie Anderson - 7/13/2018
Jordan Coy - 7/13/2018
Julie Cooper, Dian Lanie, Linda Ray and Christy Waters - 7/13/2018
Michelle McBrite - 7/13/2018
Sgt. Nick Crosby - 7/13/2018
Roseanne Rehn - 7/6/2018
Sue Provo - 7/6/2018
Chemical Engineering Business Office - 6/29/2018
Diane Watkins - 6/29/2018
Elaine Trueblood - 6/29/2018
John Kerschner - 6/29/2018
Scott Sproles, Erin Ehrman, John Baer - 6/29/2018
Steve Plite - 6/29/2018
Susan Newton - 6/29/2018
Thomas Brown - 6/29/2018
Debra Runshe - 6/22/2018
Joe Beeler - 6/22/2018
Krannert School of Management Zone 4 - 6/22/2018
Lori Schil - 6/22/2018
Telephone Office, General Labor Team and Engineering Computer Network teams - 6/22/2018
Terri Sanger - 6/22/2018
Tommy Dalton - 6/22/2018
Ken Ross and Jerum Markley - 6/8/2018
Lydia Brown, Grant Ladow and Jake Park - 6/8/2018
Kelli Stacey and Phil Richey - 6/1/2018
Michelle Ellrich - 6/1/2018
Patricia Payne - 6/1/2018
Alan Crabtree and Chris Nelson - 5/25/2018
Deidre Mullen - 5/25/2018
College of Liberal Arts Employment Center - 5/18/2018
Grounds Recycling Collection team - 5/18/2018
ITaP Labs Student Leadership Team - 5/18/2018
Jack Johnson - 5/18/2018
Jill Manuel - 5/18/2018
Lisa Gross, Stacie Miller and Michelle McBrite - 5/18/2018
Mark Padgett, Tom Johnson and Tim Lange - 5/18/2018
Patty Turner - 5/18/2018
Jeffery Daugherty - 5/11/2018
Scott Tatlock - 5/11/2018
Tracy Cooley - 5/11/2018
Cory Bryan - 5/4/2018
Grounds Department - 5/4/2018
Jamie Barrick - 5/4/2018
Jeannine Helderman - 5/4/2018
Parking and Transportation Service team - 5/4/2018
Ralph Cobbs - 5/4/2018
Sarah May - 5/4/2018
Stan Harlow, Shawn Whitaker and staff - 5/4/2018
Agricultural and Biological Engineering staff, faculty and graduate students - 4/27/2018
Ashley Bushner - 4/27/2018
Jason Davenport - 4/27/2018
Joshua Gonzalez - 4/27/2018
LaDarius Gorden and Baylee Crum - 4/27/2018
Aaron Sprout - 4/20/2018
Arin Weidner - 4/20/2018
Hannah Harper - 4/20/2018
Janet Beagle - 4/20/2018
Kenji Matsuki - 4/20/2018
Lillian Evans, Alicia Gilbert and Ariel Robinson - 4/20/2018
Maricel Lawrence - 4/20/2018
Ned Gangwer - 4/20/2018
Patty Turner - 4/20/2018
Rita Garriott - 4/20/2018
Viki Rogers and Christine Reidy - 4/20/2018
Garrett Rood - 4/13/2018
Lou Thurston - 4/13/2018
Michele Salla - 4/13/2018
Tom Harmeson - 4/13/2018
Beth York - 4/6/2018
Brent Sheets - 4/6/2018
Cynthia Holderbaum - 4/6/2018
Haley Cutler - 4/6/2018
Janet Beagle - 4/6/2018
Julie Lewellen - 4/6/2018
Nick Goodlett, Inderjit Singh and Sundeep Rao - 4/6/2018
William Werline - 4/6/2018
Adria White, Amanda Dalton, Cameron Wilson and the ENE Business Office - 3/30/2018
C shift staff - 3/30/2018
Danielle Schiewer - 3/30/2018
Jim Brown - 3/30/2018
Jim Emilson - 3/30/2018
Lois High - 3/30/2018
Lori Crossler, Kayla Boltz, Shari Beam - 3/30/2018
Rob Barr, Jim Bower, Mark Nelson, Ben Koontz, John Polk, Tom Jonker, Gordon Kerst, Tim Snider and Ralph Miller - 3/30/2018
Aaron Veach - 3/23/2018
Alan Johnson - 3/23/2018
Bill Allen, Beth Scharf and Matt Barbee - 3/23/2018
Harold Pieper - 3/23/2018
Purdue High Voltage Department - 3/23/2018
Scott Gilkey - 3/23/2018
Daniel Newman - 3/16/2018
Daniel Oliver, Patrick Cooper, Mike Bower and Chris Booth - 3/16/2018
Birck custodians - 3/9/2018
Deb Felix - 3/9/2018
Deb Martin - 3/9/2018
Jenna Rickus - 3/9/2018
Jesse Ellis - 3/9/2018
Lisa Hunter - 3/9/2018
Tony Priest - 3/9/2018
Barb Hubner, Kara Townsend, Amy Brinkley and Beth Russell - 3/2/2018
Ben Sprunger - 3/2/2018
Eduardo Tovar - 3/2/2018
James Gustin - 3/2/2018
Judy Rantz - 3/2/2018
Kris Hoggatt - 3/2/2018
Mike Wilkins and Dio Chavez - 3/2/2018
Raelynn Boes and Michael Brinker - 3/2/2018
Scott Barry and Kurtis Veach - 3/2/2018
Alan Marconett - 2/23/2018
Andrea Hedrick - 2/23/2018
Holly Tittle-Hudson - 2/23/2018
ITaP student software trainers - 2/23/2018
Mark Layman - 2/23/2018
Scott Fix - 2/23/2018
Shelly Fields, Sara Coapstick and Glen Hitze - 2/23/2018
Chad Sailors - 2/16/2018
James Snow - 2/16/2018
Korena Vawter - 2/16/2018
Tom Johnson - 2/16/2018
Tuhin Subhra Dey - 2/16/2018
Alison Vierk - 2/9/2018
Bobbi Gibson, Cindy McKinney, Lori O'Connor, Dixie Salts and Vicki Whiteman - 2/9/2018
Candy Penrod and Betty Weldon - 2/9/2018
Zenephia Evans and Venetria Patton - 2/9/2018
Angie Gutterman - 2/2/2018
Benjamin Terhune - 2/2/2018
Bethany Croton - 2/2/2018
Gary Lank - 2/2/2018
Lisa Cadwallader, Brandon Lieu, Roberta Cain and Deb Jones - 2/2/2018
Lock Shop - 2/2/2018
Mallory Rivers - 2/2/2018
Zenephia Evans - 2/2/2018
General Labor team - 1/26/2018
Tricia Olinger and Emma Klasky - 1/26/2018
Amanda Dalton - 1/19/2018
Ben Bol - 1/19/2018
James Morris - 1/19/2018
Jared Morris - 1/19/2018
Purdue Grounds Department - 1/19/2018
Yolanda Lozinski - 1/19/2018
Shelly Fields, Sara Coapstick, Theresa Mowery and Glen Hitze - 1/12/2018
Ben Terhune - 1/5/2018
Gary Williams - 1/5/2018
Jerry Rubright - 1/5/2018
Joy Druhan - 1/5/2018
Tom Jonker - 1/5/2018
Emily Haygood - 12/15/2017
Jeremy Slate - 12/15/2017
Linda Shriner - 12/15/2017
Paint Shop and Painting Crew - 12/15/2017
President Mitch Daniels - 12/15/2017
Sally Baugues and Joan Berryman - 12/15/2017
Steven Landry - 12/15/2017
David Raisor - 12/8/2017
Elizabeth Hartley - 12/8/2017
Family Weekend participants - 12/8/2017
Megan Baer - 12/8/2017
Rick Eberle - 12/8/2017
Steve Jaeger, Tim Kite - 12/8/2017
Tom Hanna - 12/8/2017
Engineering Computer Network, Jeff Valley, Nick Humphrey and Joshua Gonzalez - 12/1/2017
Frank Bakhit - 12/1/2017
Grounds Department - 12/1/2017
Maria Longoria-Littleton and Nicole Finley - 12/1/2017
Michelle Arthur and Chad Wright - 12/1/2017
Carol Weaver - 11/24/2017
Beth Freeman - 11/17/2017
Carla Kidwell, Kathleen Bohde and Tony Carrell - 11/17/2017
JoAnne Frye - 11/17/2017
Cody Maxwell - 11/10/2017
Jason Thorp - 11/10/2017
Joshua Price - 11/10/2017
Michaela Patt, Haley Pfeil, Bailey Schlotfeld, Chris Peludat, Zander Atwood - 11/10/2017
Rhonda Resler - 11/10/2017
Kathy Dietz - 11/3/2017
PACADA Professional Development Committee and 30th Anniversary Sub-Committee - 11/3/2017
Viki Rogers - 11/3/2017
Cathy Heinz - 10/27/2017
Scott Hines and Rachel Mirkin - 10/27/2017
Luke Versprille - 10/20/2017
Patrick Jewell, Casey Beutel, Don McGrew, Zach Wilson and Vivian Scott - 10/20/2017
Wyatt Carmony - 10/20/2017
Diana Byers - 10/13/2017
Ed Nelson, Connie Reckowsky, Brian Cortez and Mike Humphrey - 10/13/2017
Greg Simmons - 10/13/2017
Kathy Manwaring - 10/13/2017
Sarah Shea - 10/13/2017
Scott Ballew - 10/13/2017
Betty Weldon - 10/6/2017
Bonnie Lamb - 9/29/2017
Cathy Jenkins and Traves Freeland - 9/29/2017
Kathy Summerfield - 9/29/2017
Oesten Nelson - 9/29/2017
Patrick Jewell, Zach Wilson, Casey Beutel, Don McGrew - 9/29/2017
Purdue Grounds - 9/29/2017
Sarah Rumpke - 9/29/2017
Chrissy Crawley - 9/22/2017
Linda Keller - 9/22/2017
Lisa Cadwallader and Autumn Cummings - 9/22/2017

Thumbs Up Archive

2016 Thumbs Up Archive

2015 Thumbs Up Archive

2014 Thumbs Up Archive

Submit a Thumbs Up

Faculty-Staff News

More News

Purdue University, 610 Purdue Mall, West Lafayette, IN 47907, (765) 494-4600

© 2014-18 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Integrity Statement | Copyright Complaints | Brand Toolkit | Maintained by Marketing and Media

Trouble with this page? Disability-related accessibility issue? Please contact us at online@purdue.edu so we can help.