Senate Members

 

Name Title/Unit BLDG Phone Term End 
Administrative
Purdue University President HOVD 49708
Jay T. Akridge Provost/Executive VP Academic Affairs and Diversity HOVD 46835
Chris Ruhl Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer HOVD 49705
Advisors
Megha Anwer

Honors College, Clinical Assistant Professor, Director of Diversity & Global Awareness

HC 2022
Stacey Baisden MaPSAC V-Chair, Graduate Coordinator and Schedule Deputy in the Department of Political Science BRNG 2020
Heather Beasley Director, External Partnerships SCHL 41243 2022
Michael B. Cline  Senior Vice President for Administrative Operations HOVD 48009 2022
Cheryl A. Cooky Immediate Past Senate Chair, Interdisciplinary Studies HEAV 47161 2021
Keith Gehres Purdue University Registrar HOVD 2022
Peter Hollenbeck  Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs HOVD 45245 2022
Lowell Kane  Director, LGBTQ Center SCHL 47779 2022
Carl T. Krieger Director, Residential Education HILL 41000 2022
Lisa Mauer Associate Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs HOVD 45245 2022
Beth McCuskey Vice Provost for Student Life SCHL 60341 2022
James L. Mohler  Research Integrity Officer, Associate Dean of the Graduate School, Computer Graphics Technology YONG 66071

2022

Manushag N. Powell Secretary of Faculties, English HOVD

2022

Jenna Rickus Interim Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning HOVD 40615

2022

Alysa C. Rollock  Vice President for Ethics and Compliance YONG 45830 2022
Katherine L. Sermersheim  Dean of Students SCHL 41257 2022
Jeremy Wampler CSSAC Chair, Advisory Committee Member, Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital - Pharmacy Technician SCHL 60341 2020
Undergraduate Student
Assata M. Gilmore PSG President 2021
Graduate Student
Madelina E. Nuñez  PGSG President 2021
College of Agriculture
Colleen Brady Agricultural Sciences Education and Communication LILY 48441 2021
Sylvie M. Brouder Agronomy LILY 61489 2021
Steven S. Broyles Biochemistry BCHM 40745 2022
Albert J. Heber Agricultural and Biological Engineering ABE 41214 2023
Catherine A. Hill  Entomology WSLR 66157 2021
Jules Janick Horticulture and Landscape Architecture HORT 41329 2021
Neil Knobloch  Agricultural Sciences Education and Communication  AGAD 48439 2023
Jozef L. Kokini Food Science NLSN 2022
Mindy L. Mallory Agricultural Economics KRAN 44244 2021
Richard Meilan Forestry and Natural Resources PFEN 62287 2023
Bob Pruitt Botany & Plant Pathology LILY 66794 2022
Brian T. Richert Animal Sciences CRTN 44837 2023
John S. Yaninek Entomology SMTH 44554 2022
College of Education
James P. Greenan Curriculum & Instruction BRNG 47314 2023
Signe Kastberg Mathematics Education BRNG 2022
Ala Samarapungavan Educational Studies BRNG 47321 2021
College of Engineering
Dulcy Abraham Civil Engineering CIVL 42239 2023
Steve Beaudoin University Senate Vice-Chair, Chemical Engineering FRNY 47944 2022
Peter Bermel Electrical and Computer Engineering BRK 67879 2023
Charles A. Bouman Electrical & Computer Engineering MSEE 40340 2023
Martin Corless  Aeronautics and Astronautics ARMS 47411 2022
Klod Kokini Mechanical Engineering ARMS 45727 2022
Nan Kong Biomedical Engineering MJIS 62467 2021
Eric P. Kvam Materials Engineering ARMS 44097 2021
Seokcheon Lee Industrial Engineering GRIS 45419 2021
Julie C. Liu Chemical Engineering FRNY 2021
David J. Love Electrical and Computer Engineering EE 66797 2021
Terrence R. Meyer Mechanical Engineering ME 2023
Larry Nies Civil Engineering/Environmental and Ecological Engineering HAMP 48327 2022
Jan Olek Civil Engineering CIVL 45015 2023
Alice Pawley Engineering Education ARMS 61209 2022
Li Qiao Aeronautics and Astronautics ARMS 2022
Thomas Siegmund Mechanical Engineering ME 49766 2023
Rusi Taleyarkhan Nuclear Engineering NUCL 2022
Hong Tan Electrical and Computer Engineering EE 46951 2022
College of Health & Human Sciences
Kathleen Abrahamson Nursing JNSN 44019 2021
Jonathan Bauchet Consumer Science MTHW 2023
Sharon Christ Human Development and Family Studies CDFS 2021
Laura Claxton Health & Kinesiology LAMB 61239 2023
Alexander Francis Faculty Affairs Committee Chair, Speech, Language & Hearing Sciences LYLE 43815 2023
Jennifer Freeman Health Sciences CIVL 41408 2023
Deborah L. Nichols University Senate Chair, Advisory Committee Chair, Human Development and Family Studies HNLY 60137 2021
Libby Richards Steering Committee Chair, Nursing JNSN 41392 2022
Audrey Ruple Equity and Diversity Committee Chair, Public Health MTHW 60414 2023
Dennis Savaiano Nutrition Science STON 48791 2022
Kipling Williams Psychological Sciences PSYC 40845 2021
College of Liberal Arts
Robert Browning Political Science BRNG 44178 2021
Matt Conaway Purdue Bands and Orchestra ELLT 40770 2021
Ariel de la Fuente History UNIV 44132 2022
Ray Fouché Interdisciplinary Studies HEAV 2021
Cara Kinnally Languages and Cultures SC 2023 (Sabbatical Fall 2020. One semester replacement is J. Sturm)
Benjamin R. Lawton Languages and Cultures SC 43860 2023
Robyn Malo English HEAV 46377 2021
Michael McNamara Rueff School of Design, Art and Performance (DAP) PAO 62386 2022
Erik Otárola-Castillo Educational Policy Committee Chair, Anthropology STON 2023
Felicia Roberts Communication BRNG 43323 2022
Daniel W. Smith Philosophy BRNG 44284 2021
Kevin Stainback Sociology STON 40938 2023
Jessica Sturm Languages and Cultures SC 2020 (One semester replacement for C. Kinnally)
Libraries
Donna Ferullo Libraries STEW 63864 2021
Jane F. Yatcilla Libraries LYNN 46154 2022
School of Management
Thomas H. Brush Management KRAN 44441 2023
Jim Dworkin Management KRAN 44495 2021
John J McConnell Finance KRAN 45910 2023
Lin Nan Management RAWL 2023
Susan Watts Management KRAN 44504 2022 
College of Pharmacy
Douglas LaCount Medicinal Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology RHPH 67835 2022
Rodolfo Pinal Industrial and Physical Pharmacy RHPH 66247 2022
Steven A. Scott Pharmacy Practice RHPH 41476 2022
Purdue Polytechnic Institute
Todd Kelley Technology, Leadership and Innovation YONG 62383 2021
Julia Mariga Computer and Information Technology KNOY 40879 2022
Tim McGraw Computer Graphics Technology KNOY 40483 2021
John W. Sheffield Engineering Technology KNOY 67222 2023
Joseph B. Sobieralski Aviation and Transportation Technology TERM 66257 2023
John A. Springer Computer and Information Technology KNOY 67582 2023
Haiyan (Henry) Zhang Engineering Technology KNOY 47534 2022
Mark D. Zimpfer Construction Management Technology KNOY 2023
College of Science
Ximena Bernal Biological Sciences LILY 2021
Bharat Bhargava Computer Science LWSN 46013 2022
Min Chen Mathematics MATH 41964 2022
Bruce Craig Statistics MATH 46043 2021
Chittaranjan Das Chemistry BRWN 45478 2023
Michael Gribskov Biological Sciences LILY 46933 2021
Ralph Kaufmann  Mathematics MATH 41205 2021
David Koltick  Physics and Astronomy PHYS 45557 2021
Greg M. Michalski Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Science HAMP 43704 2021
Robert Nowack Nominating Committee Chair, Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Science HAMP 45978 2021
Leonid Rokhinson Physics and Astronomy PHYS 43014 2021
David Sanders Student Affairs Committee Chair, Biological Sciences LILY 46453 2021
Qifan Song Statistics MATH 44058 2021
College of Veterinary Medicine
Alan Beck Comparative Pathobiology VPTH 40854 2022
Stephen Hooser Comparative Pathobiology ADDL 46831 2023
Janice Kritchevsky University Resources Policy Committee Chair, Veterinary Clinical Sciences LYNN 48548 2022
Darryl Ragland Veterinary Clinical Sciences LYNN 412019 2021
J. Paul Robinson Basic Medical Sciences LYNN 40757 2021
Purdue Northwest
TBD Purdue Northwest 2023
Purdue Fort Wayne
Todor Cooklev

Electrical and Computer Engineering - Purdue Fort Wayne

KT 260-480-0151 2023
Indiana University - Purdue University at Indianapolis
Brandon H. Sorge Purdue School of Engineering and Technology at IUPUI ET (317) 274-7029 2021