Study Abroad Office Directory

The Study Abroad Office is located in Room 105 of Young Hall, South of the Krannert building. Office hours are 8-5 Monday - Friday. Call to schedule an appointment or stop in to use the resource room and browse through materials about study destinations.

Mailing Address:

Young Hall, Room 105
155 S. Grant Street
West Lafayette, IN 47907-2114

Telephone: (765) 494-2383
Fax: (765) 496-1989
Email: studyabroad@purdue.edu

Study Abroad Staff

(765)
Associate Dean of International Programs and Director of Study Abroad Brian Harley 494-2383
Administrative Assistant to the Director Mary Hollingsworth 494-2370
Assistant Director Michael Bittinger 494-0646
Associate Director Glenda Caudill 494-2383
Associate Director Laura Pike 494-4994
Departmental Program Coordinator Meghan Smith 496-0098
Departmental Program Manager Paula Memmer 494-3894
Graduate Student Advisor Katherine Dou 494-8614
Program Assistant for Glenda Caudill Makkie Neuhouser 494-2251
Program Assistant to Laura Pike Jaclyn Mixell 494-6064
Secretary Michele Bassett 494-2383
Study Abroad Advisor Chelsey Mullins 494-7218
Study Abroad Advisor Alaina Orchard 494-4892
Study Abroad Advisor April Robillos 494-2383
Study Abroad Advisor Mr. Addison Sheldon 494-9866

 



Purdue University, 610 Purdue Mall, West Lafayette, IN 47907, (765) 494-4600

© 2015 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints | Maintained by Study Abroad

Trouble with this page? Disability-related accessibility issue? Please contact Study Abroad studyabroad@purdue.edu.