Past and Present Big Ten Academic Alliance Program Fellows (ALP)

1990-1991

Dennis Depew
Joan Marshall
Bill McInerney
Wally Tyner

1991-1992

Sheng Hu
Dean Knudsen
Jerry Krockover
John Van Vleet

1992-1993

Deborah Dillon-O’Brien
Richard Feinberg
Mike Kroes
Bill McFee

1994-1995

Sandy Abel
Dennis Ichiyama
Mark Pagano
Doug Powell

1995-1996

Jo Brooks
Bob Herrick
Bill Shaffer
Mirek Skibniewski

1996-1997

Wayne Dyksen
Carolyn Perrucci
Dave Petritz
Dale Schunk

1997-1998

Eli Asem
Carl Cowen
Holly Mason
Phil Swain
Jeff Wright

1998-1999

Christine Ladisch
A.G. Rud
Tracy Sharpley-Whiting
Jennifer Sinclair Curtis

1999-2000

Kamyar Haghighi
Niaz Latif
April Mason
Kathyrne Newton

2000-2001

Nancy Gabin
Lynn Okagaki
Robert D. Plante
Christie Sahley
Bruce Watkins

2001-2002

Barbara H. Dixon
Nicholas J. Giordano
Gerald J. Lynch
Raymond E. Thompson

2002-2003

Judson L. Jeffries
Logan Jordan
Ray R. Kavanaugh
Julie C. Novak
S. Kathleen Salisbury

2003-2004

Melissa Dark
Jon Harbor
Richard H. Linton
Pamala V. Morris
Joann Otto
Mark J.T. Smith

2004-2005

Jay P. Gore
Nancy S. Hewison
Aditya P. Mathur
Alastair M. Morrison
Venetria K. Patton
Mary A. Sadowski

2005-2006

Jeffrey T. Bolin
Diane K. Denis
Roseann M. Lyle
Bernard Y. Tao
Joseph Thomas III
Richard Widdows

2006-2007

M. Katherine Banks
Robert J. Bernard
Harm HogenEsch
Rebecca L. Krisher
George P. McCabe
Sidney M. Moon

2007-2008

Steven Abel
Melba Crawford
Raymond DeCarlo
Ahmed Elmagarmid
Klod Kokini
Teri Reed-Rhoads

2008-2009

Venkataramanan Balakrishnan
Jean A. Chmielewski
Robert F. Cox
Richard Kuhn
Shelley M. MacDermid-Wadsworth
Catharine Scott-Moncrieff

2009-2010

Liping A. Cai
Rebecca W. Doerge
Eckhard A. Groll
Linda J. Mason
JoAnn L. Miller
Phillip J. VanFossen

2010-2011

Karen L. Fingerman
Laurie A. Jaeger
Ala Samarapungavan
Alan L. Smith
Gabriela C. Weaver

2011-2012

Eric L. Barker
Rosalee Clawson
Joseph S. Francisco
Joseph Irudayaraj
K.G. “Ragu” Raghothama
Dorothy Teegarden

2012-2013

Laurent Couëtil
Robert J. Frosch
Peter J. Hollenbeck
Melissa J. Remis
Gerald Shively
M. Preeti Sivasankar

2013-2014

Teresa Taber Doughty
Richard Grant
William Oakes
Nancy J. Peterson
Michael M. Schutz
S. Laurel Weldon

2014-2015

Doug Jacobs
Elizabeth J. Taparowsky
James Mohler
Jessica Huber
Elizabeth Topp

2015-2016

Hyunyi Cho
Catherine A. Hill
Nathalie Duval-Couetil
Joan Fulton
Christine (Chris) Hrycyna

2016-2017

Emily Allen
William Crossley
Ellen Kossek
Lisa Mauer
Ronald Stephens

2017-2018

Greg Buzzard
Barbara Golden
Dimitrios Peroulis
Susie Swithers
Jennifer William

2018-2019

Monica Cardella
Donatella Danielli- Garofalo
Joel Ebarb
Heather Servaty-Seib
Alan Zillich 

Purdue University, 610 Purdue Mall, West Lafayette, IN 47907, (765) 494-4600

© 2016-2017 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints | Maintained by Office of the Provost

Trouble with this page? Disability-related accessibility issue? Please contact Office of The Provost at purdueprovost@purdue.edu.