Camp Schedule

Camp Schedule


2019 PALS Rotation Schedule Days 1-10 (June 13-26)

8:00-8:30 am

Roll Call & Breakfast (Windsor Dining Hall)

 

 

 

8:40 to

9:20 a.m.

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Swimming

REC Pool

 

11 & 12

Judo

MP6

3 & 4

Soccer

Gold Fields

 

13 & 14

Engineering

Wiley

5 & 6

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

 

15 & 16

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

7 & 8

Tennis/Pickleball

Tennis Courts

 

17 & 18

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

9 & 10

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

 

19 & 20

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

 

 

9:30 to

10:10 a.m.

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

 

11 & 12

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

3 & 4

Swimming

REC Pool

 

13 & 14

Judo

MP6

5 & 6

Soccer

Gold Fields

 

15 & 16

Engineering

Wiley

7 & 8

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

 

17 & 18

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

9 & 10

Tennis/Pickleball

Tennis Courts

 

19 & 20

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

 

 

10:20 to 11:00 a.m.

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Tennis/Pickleball

Tennis Courts

 

11 & 12

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

3 & 4

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

 

13 & 14

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

5 & 6

Swimming

REC Pool

 

15 & 16

Judo

MP6

7 & 8

Soccer

Gold Fields

 

17 & 18

Engineering

Wiley

9 & 10

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

 

19 & 20

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

11:10-11:50 am

 

Lunch (Windsor Dining Hall)

 

 

12:00 to 12:40 pm

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

 

11 & 12

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

3 & 4

Tennis/Pickleball

Tennis Courts

 

13 & 14

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

5 & 6

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

 

15 & 16

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

7 & 8

Swimming

REC Pool

 

17 & 18

Judo

MP6

9 & 10

Soccer

Gold Fields

 

19 & 20

Engineering

Wiley

 

 

12:50 to 1:30 pm

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Soccer

Gold Fields

 

11 & 12

Engineering

Wiley

3 & 4

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

 

13 & 14

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

5 & 6

Tennis/Pickleball

Tennis Courts

 

15 & 16

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

7 & 8

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

 

17 & 18

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

9 & 10

Swimming

REC Pool

 

19 & 20

Judo

MP6

1:40-1:55 pm

 

PM Snack & Depart

 

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE – ACTIVITIES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!!!!!


2019 PALS Rotation Schedule Days 11-20 (June 27-July 12)

8:00-8:30 am

Roll Call & Breakfast (Windsor Dining Hall)

 

 

 

8:40 to

9:20 a.m.

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Judo

MP6

 

11 & 12

Swimming

REC Pool

3 & 4

Engineering

Wiley

 

13 & 14

Soccer

Gold Fields

5 & 6

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

 

15 & 16

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

7 & 8

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

 

17 & 18

Tennis

Tennis Courts

9 & 10

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

 

19 & 20

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

 

 

9:30 to

10:10 a.m.

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

 

11 & 12

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

3 & 4

Judo

MP6

 

13 & 14

Swimming

REC Pool

5 & 6

Engineering

Wiley

 

15 & 16

Soccer

Gold Fields

7 & 8

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

 

17 & 18

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

9 & 10

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

 

19 & 20

Tennis

Tennis Courts

 

 

10:20 to 11:00 a.m.

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

 

11 & 12

Tennis

Tennis Courts

3 & 4

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

 

13 & 14

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

5 & 6

Judo

MP6

 

15 & 16

Swimming

REC Pool

7 & 8

Engineering

Wiley

 

17 & 18

Soccer

Gold Fields

9 & 10

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

 

19 & 20

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

11:10-11:50 am

 

Lunch (Windsor Dining Hall)

 

 

12:00 to 12:40 pm

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

 

11 & 12

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

3 & 4

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

 

13 & 14

Tennis

Tennis Courts

5 & 6

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

 

15 & 16

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

7 & 8

Judo

MP6

 

17 & 18

Swimming

REC Pool

9 & 10

Engineering

Wiley

 

19 & 20

Soccer

Gold Fields

 

 

12:50 to 1:30 pm

Teams

Activity

Location

 

Teams

Activity

Location

1 & 2

Engineering

Wiley

 

11 & 12

Soccer

Gold Fields

3 & 4

Sharbade

B&G Gyms 5-6

 

13 & 14

Palapalooza

Mer QS Lounge

5 & 6

Boiler Boogie

MP 7

 

15 & 16

Tennis

Tennis Courts

7 & 8

Fine Arts

Meredith Bsmt

 

17 & 18

Healthy PALS

Mer N Lounge

9 & 10

Judo

MP6

 

19 & 20

Swimming

REC Pool

1:40-1:55 pm

 

PM Snack & Depart

 

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE – ACTIVITIES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!!!

  • PALS – (765) 337-1419
  • Bill Harper – (765) 337-4465
  • Holly Lapacek – (765) 543-8045
  • Nicole Demarco (medical only) – (312) 350-4544
  • purduepals@gmail.com
  • Behavior Management:  Ali Royal – (765) 430-5335; Kim Orellana Vi – (765) 414-8195