Equity Task Force - Student Representatives

Temitope Adeoye
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Educational Studies

Ruth Bambo
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Science, African Student Association

Liam Bettez
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Engineering, School of Civil Engineering, Interfraternity Council

Zachary C. Brown
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Agricultural Sciences Education and Communication, National Society of MANRRS

Myson Burch
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Computer Science, Black Graduate Student Association

Christina Core
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Engineering, School of Chemical Engineering, National Society of Black Engineers

Mitchell Demerly
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Science, Purdue Foundation Student Board

Ansaarullah Rasul Diop
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Environmental and Ecological Engineering

Taylor Doehrman
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Agriculture

Emily Dougherty
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Agriculture, Department of Food Science, Purdue Foundation Student Board

Angel Enriquez
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, School of Biomedical Engineering

Jared Florell
Krannert School of Management, Student-Athlete Advisory Committee

Assata Gilmore
Steering Committee
Krannert School of Management, President, Purdue Student Government

Brenda Gonzalez
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Biological Sciences, Society for Advancement of Chicanos and Native Americans in Science

Laura Roa Gonzalez
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Biological Sciences, Biomedical Engineering Graduate Student Association

Camille Griffith
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Forestry and Natural Resources, Native American Student Association

Ceouna Hegwood
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Health & Human Sciences, Black Student Union

Simon Hernandez
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Liberal Arts, Latino Student Union, Latino Cultural Center, and Delta Pi Rho

Cynthia Hernandez-Lopez
Undergraduate Student Representative
Krannert School of Management, Latino Student Union and Delta Phi Mu

Gaganpreet Hundal
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Computer and Information Technology

Sydni Jennings
Regional Campus Student Representative
Purdue Fort Wayne, College of Arts and Sciences, Department of International Language and Culture Studies

Alia Kabba
Undergraduate Student Representative
Purdue Polytechnic Institute, Women in Technology, National Society of Black Engineers

Vasundhara Kaul
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Sociology

Sebastian Kenny
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Biological Sciences

Afi Kpelly
Undergraduate Student Representative
Purdue Global, Early Childhood Education

Vanessa Kwarteng
Graduate Student Representative
College of Engineering, Black Graduate Student Association

Tyler Lamar
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Engineering, School of Industrial Engineering, Purdue Student Government

Jayla Langford
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Science, Strong Sister, Silly Sister

Vanessa Longe
Undergraduate Student Representative
Honors College, Student of Purdue Against Racism

Samara Miller
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Krannert School Management, President, Student-Athlete Advisory Committee

Nathan Rowland Miller
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Engineering, School of Industrial Engineering, Purdue Music Organization

Jasmine Moore
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department Medicinal Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, PULSe Graduate Student

Christian Nichols
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Science, Black Student Union

Rachel Nigh
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Liberal Arts, Panhellenic

Ankita Nikalje
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Educational Studies

Madelina Nuñez
Steering Committee
Graduate School, Department of Interdisciplinary Studies, President, Purdue Graduate Student Government

Lumari Perez
Undergraduate Student Representative
Krannert School of Management, Latino Student Union

Luke Pfeiffer
Undergraduate Student Representative
Krannert School of Management, Rising Professionals

Andrianna Plummer
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Health and Human Sciences, National Pan-Hellenic Council

Brian Robinson
Undergraduate Student Representative
Purdue Polytechnic Institute

Giovanna Salazar
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Liberal Arts, Latino Cultural Center

Val Schull
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Agriculture and Biomedical Engineering, Purdue Graduate Student Government

Noah Scott
Steering Committee
Graduate School, Krannert School of Management, Student Trustee

Christa Serratos
Undergraduate Student Representative
Purdue Polytechnic Institute, Latino Cultural Center, Minority, Technology Association and Delta Phi Mu

Shreeja Shrestha
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Engineering, School of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Multicultural Greek Council

Ariel Smith
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School, Department of Interdisciplinary Studies, Black Cultural Center

Noah Smith
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Engineering, School of Civil Engineering, Feminist Action Coalition

Ahmee’L Taylor
Regional Campus Student Representative
Purdue Northwest, College of Business

Vijay Udayamohan
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Engineering, School of Mechanical Engineering, Boiler Gold Rush

Camille Vann
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Agriculture, Minorities in Agriculture

Carey Walls
Undergraduate Student Representative
College of Health and Human Sciences, Purdue Chapter of the NAACP

Junhan Zhao
Graduate Student Representative
Graduate School