University Senate Members

NameTitleOfficePhoneTerm Ends
Administrative
Mitchell E. Daniels, Jr. President HOVD 49707 2019
Jay T. Akridge Interim Provost HOVD 2018
William E. Sullivan Executive VP for Business & Finance, Treasurer HOVD 49706 2019
Advisors
Caren (Hanley) Archer Assistant Director, Disability Resource Center YONG 2019
Heather Beasley Director of Student Activities and Organizations KRCH 48909 2019
Allen Bol CSSAC Chair, Libraries STEW 63386 2018
Joseph W. Camp Secretary of Faculties HOVD 61970 2019
Michael B. Cline Vice President for Physical Facilities FREH 48000 2019
Frank J. Dooley Senior Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning HOVD 40615 2019
Barbara Frazee Executive Director of University Residences SMLY 41000 2019
Peter Hollenbeck Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs HOVD 63378 2019
Jessica Huber Associate Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs HOVD 63509 2020
Lowell Kane Director, LGBTQ Center SCHL 47779 2019
James L. Mohler Associate Dean - The Graduate School YONG 66071 2019
Alysa C. Rollock Vice President for Ethics and Compliance YONG 45830 2019
Jerry Ross Registrar HOVD 46133 2019
David Sanders Immediate Past Chair - Biological Science LILY 46453 2018
Katherine L. Sermersheim Dean of Students SCHL 60292 2019
Brittany Vale APSAC Vice Chair and Representative to the Senate, Health Information Administrator, Veterinary Teaching Hospital LYNN 48758 2019
Undergraduate Student
Sam Eschker PSG President, Science YONG 2018
Graduate Student
Marcela Martinez PGSG President, Food Science NLSN 2018
College of Agriculture
Kolapo Ajuwon Animal Sciences LILY 44822 2020
Jo Ann Banks Botany and Plant Pathology WSLR 45895 2019
Steven S. Broyles Biochemistry BCHM 40745 2019
Christian E. Butzke Food Science FS 46500 2019
Natalie Carroll Senate Vice-Chair, Youth Development & Agricultural Education AGAD 48433 2018
Lawrence P. DeBoer, Jr. Agricultural Economics KRAN 44314 2018
Neil Knobloch Youth Development & Agricultural Education AGAD 48439 2020
Jianxin Ma Agronomy WSLR 63662 2018
Jon Neal Entomology SMTH 44594 2019
Linda Prokopy Forestry and Natural Resources FORS 62221 2020
Sean M. Rotar Horticulture and Landscape Architecture HORT 2018
Darmendra Saraswat Agricultural & Biological Engineering ABE 2020
Darrell G. Schulze Agronomy LILY 48062 2018
Gerald E. Shively Agricultural Economics KRAN 44218 2018
College of Education
David Eichinger Curriculum & Instruction WTHR 2020
Mandy Rispoli Associate Professor Educational Studies BRNG 47301 2019
Alberto J. Rodriguez Senate Chair, Curriculum & Instruction BRNG 2019
Heather L. Servaty-Seib Educational Studies BRNG 40837 2018
College of Engineering
Robin Adams Engineering Ed ARMS 63267 2019
Stephen P. Beaudoin Chemical Engineering HOVD 62023 2018
Greg Blaisdell Aeronautics and Astronautics ARMS 41490 2019
A. Sasha Boltasseva Electrical & Computer Engineering BRK 2020
Mary Comer Associate Professor Elect and Computer Engineer MSEE 2018
Martin Corless Aeronautics and Astronautics ARMS 47411 2019
Edward J. Delp III Electrical and Computer Engineering EE 41740 2020
Daniel S. Elliott Professor of ECE and Physics EE 43442 2019
Ayhan Irfanoglu Civil Engineering CIVL 68270 2020
Nan Kong Associate Prof Biomedical Engineering MJIS 62467 2018
Steven Landry Industrial Engineering GRIS 46256 2018
Robert Lucht Mechanical Engineering ME 45623 2019
Larry Nies Civil Engineering/Environmental and Ecological Engineering HAMP 48327 2019
P. Suresh C. Rao Civil Engineering CIVL 66554 2020
Jeff Rhoads Mechanical Engineering ME 2020
Tatyana Sizyuk Nuclear Engineering POTR 44262 2019
Elliott Slamovich Materials Engineering ARMS 46853 2018
Steve Wereley Mechanical Engineering BRK 45624 2020
College of Health & Human Sciences
Pam Aaltonen Professor Emerita - Nursing OTHE 49248 2018
Stewart C. Chang Alexander Consumer Science MTHW 2019
Laura Claxton Health & Kinesiology LAMB 2020
Alexander Francis Speech, Language & Hearing Sciences LYLE 43815 2020
Edward A. Fox Psychological Sciences PRCE 45917 2018
Jason Harris Health Sciences HAMP 2020
Natalya Kaganovich Associate Professor, Department of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences (Dec-2017) LYLE 44233 2017
J. Mick La Lopa Hospitality & Tourism Management MRRT 46218 2020
Deborah L. Nichols Human Development and Family Studies HNLY 2020
Jon A. Story Senior Associate Dean Grad School Professor YONG 46843 2019
College of Liberal Arts
Tithi Bhattacharya History UNIV 44132 2019
Kristina Bross English HEAV 43745 2018
Michele Buzon Anthropology STON 44680 2020
Cheryl Cooky School of Interdisciplinary Studies HEAV 47161 2018
Jan Cover Philosophy BRNG 44288 2019
Richard Johnson-Sheehan  English HEAV 43324 2018
Russell E. Jones Visual & Performing Arts PAO 40973 2019
Song No Languages and Cultures SC 43866 2020
Jeremy Reynolds Sociology STON 63348 2020
Charles S. Ross English HEAV 43749 2018
Krishnamurthy Sriramesh Communication BRNG 43429 2019
Laurel Weldon Political Science HOVD 44185 2018
Libraries
Donna Ferullo Libraries STEW 63864 2018
Jane F. Yatcilla Libraries LYNN 46154 2019
School of Management
Brad J. Alge Management RAWL 44483 2019
Clifford Fisher Department of Management KRAN 2020
Gregory S. Hundley Management KRAN 44508 2018
Ellen Kossek Management KRAN 2020
Stephen Martin Economics ECON 44402 2020
College of Pharmacy
Yaman Kaakeh Pharmacy Practice RHPH 48173 2019
Markus Lill Medicinal Chem/Molecular Pharmacology RHPH 69375 2019
Rodolfo Pinal Industrial and Physical Pharmacy RHPH 66247 2019
College of Science
Bharat Bhargava Computer Science LWSN 46013 2018
Guang Cheng Statistics MATH 2018
Christopher W. Clifton Computer Science LWSN 46005 2019
Bruce Craig Statistics MATH 46043 2018
Andrew Freed Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Sciences HAMP 63738 2020
Alan M. Friedman Biological Sciences LILY 45911 2018
Stan Gelvin H Edwin Umbarger Distinguish Prof Bios HANS 44939 2018
Ralph Kaufmann  Mathematics MATH 2018
Kenji Matsuki Professional Mathematics MATH 41970 2019
Norbert Neumeister Physics and Astronomy PHYS 45198 2018
Raghu Pasupathy  Statistics MATH 2018
Jorge H. Rodriguez Physics PHYS 62830 2018
Roy Tasker Chemistry BRWN 2020
Paul Wenthold Associate Professor of Chemistry BRWN 40475 2018
Purdue Polytechnic Institute
Frederick Berry Engineering Technology KNOY 2020
William J. Hutzel Mechanical Engineering Technology KNOY 47528 2019
Todd Kelley Technology, Leadership and Innovation YONG 62383 2018
Eric T. Matson Computer and Information Technology KNOY 48259 2020
Helen A. McNally Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology KNOY 47491 2019
Carlos Morales Computer Graphics Technology KNOY 47204 2018
Randy Rapp Associate Professor Building Construction Management KNOY 2020
Mark Thom School of Aviation & Transportation Technology AT 49757 2020
College of Veterinary Medicine
Alan M. Beck Department of Comparative Pathobiology VPTH 40854 2019
Stephen Hooser Comparative Pathobiology ADDL 46831 2020
Sulma I. Mohammed Comparative Pathobiology LYNN 49948 2018
Darryl Ragland Veterinary Clinical Sciences LYNN 41209 2018
Audrey Ruple Comparative Pathobiology VPTH 2020
Purdue Northwest
James Pula History and Philosophy - Westville S209 (219) 785-5203 2020
Fort Wayne
John C. Niser Consumer and Family Sciences NEFF (260) 481-5496 2019
Indiana University - Purdue University at Indianapolis
Jeff Watt Mathematics Education SCI (317) 274-4070 2018