University Senate Members

NameTitleOfficePhoneTerm Ends
Administrative
Mitchell E. Daniels, Jr. President HOVD 49707 2016
William E. Sullivan Executive VP for Business & Finance, Treasurer HOVD 49706 2016
Debasish Dutta Provost HOVD 46835 2016
Advisors
Linda Mason Associate Dean of Graduate School YONG 46810 2016
Frank J. Blalark Registrar HOVD 46133 2016
Joseph W. Camp Secretary of Faculties HOVD 61970 2016
Michael B. Cline Vice President for Physical Facilities FREH 48000 2015
Beth McCuskey Vice Provost for Student Life SMLY 41022 2016
 Casey Spencer CSSAC Representative BRNG 47962 2015
W. Gerry McCartney Vice President for Information Technology KRAN 62270 2016
Rabindra N. Mukerjea Director of Strategic Planning & Assessment HOVD 49708 2016
David Williams Immediate Past Chairperson LYNN 41156 2015
Alysa C. Rollock Vice President for Ethics and Compliance YONG 45830 2015
Mark J. T. Smith Dean of the Graduate School YONG 42600 2015
 Tony Hawkins Dean of Students SCHL 60292 2016
Christopher Munt APSAC Representative MSEE 67675 2015
Alyssa Panitch Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs HOVD 49709 2016
Frank J. Dooley Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning HOVD 40615 2016
Undergraduate Student
Bobby Haddix PSG President STEW 2015
Graduate Student
Christopher Kulesza PGSG BRNG 2015
College of Agriculture
Jo Ann Banks Botany and Plant Pathology WSLR 45895 2016
Christian E. Butzke Food Science FS 46500 2016
 Ryan Cabot Animal Sciences LILY 41746 2017
Natalie Carroll Youth Development & Agricultural Education AGAD 48433 2018
Lawrence P. DeBoer, Jr. Agricultural Economics KRAN 44314 2018
Paul D. Ebner Animal Sciences LILY 44820 2016
Levon T. Esters Youth Development & Agricultural Education AGAD 48423 2017
Matthew D. Ginzel Entomology WSLR 49369 2016
Monika Ivantysynova Agricultural & Biological Engineering ABE 447-1609 2017
Jianxin Ma Agronomy WSLR 63662 2018
 Linda Prokopy Forestry and Natural Resources FORS 62221 2017
Sandra S. Rossie Biochemistry HANS 43112 2016
Sean M. Rotar Horticulture and Landscape Architecture HORT 2018
Gerald E. Shively Agricultural Economics KRAN 44218 2018
College of Education
Victoria Walker Curriculum & Instruction BRNG 2017
Alberto J. Rodriguez Curriculum & Instruction BRNG 2016
Heather L. Servaty-Seib Educational Studies BRNG 40837 2018
College of Engineering
 Joerg Appenzeller Electrical and Computer Engineering BRK 41076 2017
Stephen P. Beaudoin Chemical Engineering HOVD 62023 2018
Greg Blaisdell Aeronautics and Astronautics ARMS 41490 2016
J. Stuart Bolton Mechanical Engineering ME 42139 2017
 Mireille Boutin Electrical and Computer Engineering MSEE 43538 2017
Ji-Xin Cheng Biomedical Engineering MJIS 44335 2018
Mary Comer Associate Professor Elect and Computer Engineer MSEE 2018
Monica F. Cox Engineering Education ARMS 63461 2016
Anter El-Azab Nuclear Engineering NUCL 2016
Chad T. Jafvert Civil Engineering HAMP 42196 2016
Charles M. Krousgrill Mechanical Engineering ME 45738 2017
Steven Landry Industrial Engineering GRIS 46256 2018
Mark A. Lawley Biomedical Engineering MJIS 45415 2016
 Joseph Sinfield Civil Engineering HAMP 62742 2017
 Elliott Slamovich Materials Engineering ARMS 46853 2018
Thomas M. Talavage Electrical and Computer Engineering EE 45475 2016
Steven T. Wereley Mechanical Engineering BRK 45624 2016
College of Health & Human Sciences
Pamela M. Aaltonen Nursing JNSN 44041 2018
Bonnie Blakenship Health & Kinesiology LAMB 43188 2017
Wayne W. Campbell Nutrition Science STON 48236 2016
Edward A. Fox Psychological Sciences PRCE 45917 2018
Sandra S. Liu Consumer Science MTHW 48310 2016
Douglas C. Nelson Hospitality & Tourism Management MRRT 62498 2016
Shuang Liu Health Sciences HAMP 40812 2017
Elizabeth Strickland Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences LYLE 43804 2017
Kipling Williams Psychological Sciences PSYC 40845 2017
Shawn Whiteman  Human Development and Family Studies HDFS 43312 2017
College of Liberal Arts
Evelyn Blackwood Anthropology STON 61728 2017
Pat Boling Political Science BRNG 43711 2016
Kristina Bross English HEAV 43745 2018
 Elena Coda Languages & Cultures SC 61870 2017
Cheryl Cooky School of Interdisciplinary Studies LAMB 2018
Kory Cooper Associate Professor of Anthropology STON 67430 2015
 Ishbah Cox University Bands ELLT 40770 2017
Richard Johnson-Sheehan  English HEAV 43324 2018
Russell E. Jones Visual & Performing Arts PAO 40973 2016
Patrick P. Kain Philosophy BRNG 44286 2016
Charles S. Ross English HEAV 43749 2018
Whitney Walton History UNIV 44132 2016
Laurel Weldon Political Science HOVD 44185 2018
Fenggang Yang Sociology STON 42641 2017
Libraries
Donna Ferullo Libraries STEW 63864 2018
Harold P. Kirkwood Library Science KRAN 42921 2016
School of Management
Richard A. Cosier Management KRAN 44366 2017
 Clifford Fisher Management KRAN 2017
Stephen Martin Economics KRAN 44402 2016
Christopher Earley Management KRAN 44366 2018
College of Pharmacy
Curtis L. Ashendel Medicinal Chemistry RHPH 41479 2016
Stephen Byrn Industrial & Physical Pharmacy RHPH 714-2808 2016
Yaman Kaakeh Pharmacy Practice RHPH 48173 2016
College of Science
Fabrice Baudoin Mathematics MATH 2018
Bharat Bhargava Computer Science LWSN 46013 2018
 Guang Cheng Statistics MATH 2018
 Rebecca Doerge Statistics MATH 46037 2018
Alan M. Friedman Biological Sciences LILY 45911 2016
Stan Gelvin Biological Sciences HANS 44939 2018
Christine A. Hrycyna Chemistry BRWN 47322 2017
Ralph Kaufmann  Mathematics MATH 2018
 Norbert Neumeister Physics and Astronomy PHYS 45198 2018
Bob Nowack Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Sciences CIVL 45978 2017
Raghu Pasupathy  Statistics MATH 2018
Voicu S. Popescu Computer Science LWSN 46010 2016
Jorge H. Rodriguez Physics PHYS 62830 2018
 Paul Wenthold Associate Professor of Chemistry BRWN 40475 2018
Purdue Polytechnic Institute
Melissa J. Dark Computer and Information Technology KNOY 47661 2016
Jeffrey J. Evans Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology KNOY 47725 2017
William J. Hutzel Mechanical Engineering Technology KNOY 47528 2016
Todd Kelley Technology, Leadership and Innovation YONG 62383 2018
 Julie R. Mariga Computer and Information Technology KNOY 40879 2017
Carlos Morales Computer Graphics Technology KNOY 47204 2018
 James M. Thom Aviation Technology AT 49757 2017
College of Veterinary Medicine
Michael A. Hill Veterinary Clinical Sciences LYNN 48558 2017
Sophie Lelièvre Basic Medical Sciences LYNN 67793 2016
 Susan Mendrysa Basic Medical Sciences LYNN 48622 2017
Sulma I. Mohammed Comparative Pathobiology LYNN 49948 2018
Darryl Ragland Veterinary Clinical Sciences LYNN 41209 2018
North Central Campus
Janusz Duzinkiewicz History SWRZ (219) 785-5523 2016
Calumet
David Pick Psychology PORTER (219) 989-2622 2016
Feng-Song Wang Department of Biological Sciences GYTE (219) 989-2404 2018
Fort Wayne
John C. Niser Consumer and Family Sciences NEFF (260) 481-5496 2016
Indiana University - Purdue University at Indianapolis
Jeff Watt Graduate School 2018