Curriculum Contacts

Agriculture

Associate Dean/Designee
Marcos Fernandez

Additional Designee
Tim Kerr

Education

Associate Dean/Designee
Sidney Moon

Additional Designee
Jane Ann Dimitt

Engineering

Aeronautics and Astronautics

Associate Dean/Designee
Lisa Crain
Rebecca Whitley

Agricultural & Biological Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Nate Engelberth

Additional Designee
Yvonne Hardebeck

Biomedical Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Kate Marrero

Chemical Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Karissa Raderstorf

Civil Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
R. S. Govindaraju

Additional Designee
Julie Jesiek
Garrett Jeong

Construction Engineering and Management

Associate Dean/Designee
Brandon Fulk

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Jeff Gray

Additional Designee
Angela Rainwater

Environmental and Ecological Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Tammi Thayer

Engineering Education

Associate Dean/Designee
Billi Jennings

Additional Designee
Stephen Hoffman

Industrial Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Patrick Brunese

Additional Designee
Elizabeth Allum

Interdisciplinary Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Chris Pekny

Materials Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Vicki Cline

Mechanical Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Jim Jones

Additional Designee
Kristen Deckard-Dawson

Nuclear Engineering

Associate Dean/Designee
Tiffany Stergar

Exploratory Studies

Associate Dean/Designee
Scott Vana

Health and Human Sciences

Associate Dean/Designee
Thomas Berndt

Additional Designee
Shane Hawkins-Wilding

Liberal Arts

Associate Dean/Designee
Joel Ebarb

Additional Designee
John Crosby
Andrae Sailes

Management

Associate Dean/Designee
Charlene Sullivan

Additional Designee
Teri Slick

Certificate in Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Associate Dean/Designee
Rita Baker

Pharmacy

Associate Dean/Designee
Holly Mason

Additional Designee
Joe Dubes
Brenda Schroeder

Science

Associate Dean/Designee
Dennis Minchella

Additional Designee
Lynne Horngren

Physics

Associate Dean/Designee
Janice Thomaz

Chemistry

Associate Dean/Designee
Beatriz Cisneros

Earth Atmospheric Planetary Sciences

Associate Dean/Designee
Molly Gilbert

Biology

Associate Dean/Designee
Rex Fodrea

Computer Science

Associate Dean/Designee
Vicki Gilbert

Math

Associate Dean/Designee
Stacy Dunderman

Statistics

Associate Dean/Designee
Stacy Dunderman

Technology

Interim Associate Dean/Designee
Jeff Evans

Additional Designee
Jacqueline Brown

Veterinary Medicine

Associate Dean/Designee
Kathy Salisbury

Additional Designee
Jim Weisman

Veterinary Technology

Associate Dean/Designee
Christina Tran

Additional Designee
Beth Burnett

Purdue University, 610 Purdue Mall, West Lafayette, IN 47907, (765) 494-4600

2015 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints | Maintained by Office of Registrar

Need accessibility help? For help with this page, contact Office of the Registrar at registrar@purdue.edu.