Spring 2017 Group X Schedule: 1/9 - 5/5


MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
SUNRISE CYCLING
6:30 AM
50 min, Caitlin (CS)
SUNRISE YOGA FLOW
6:30 AM
50 min, Pam (MP7)
SUNRISE CYCLING
6:30 AM
50 min, Caitlin (CS)
SUNRISE CYCLING
6:30 AM
50 min, Becca (CS)
WERQ DANCE FITNESS
6:30 PM
50 min, Janny (MP5)
    GENTLE YOGA & MEDITATION
8:00 AM
50 min, Michael (MP7)
  CYCLING
9:00 AM
50 min, Rotating (CS)
MIND/BODY & MORE
7:30 PM
50 min, Rotating (MP7)
YOGA FOUNDATIONS
9:30 AM
50 min, Soon (MP7)
20/20/20
9:30 AM
50 min, Marisa (MP1)
  BODY SCULPT
9:30 AM
50 min, Jessica (MP1)
YOGA FOUNDATIONS
10:00 AM
50 min, Soon (MP7)
TABATA & CORE
12:00 PM
50 min, Caroline (MP1)
ZUMBA
12:00 PM
50 min, Whip (MP1)
TURBOKICK
12:00 PM
50 min, Christina (MP1)
YOGA FLOW
12:00 PM
50 min, Jenny (MP7)
BOOTCAMP
12:00PM
50 min, Caroline (M)
WATER AEROBICS
12:15 PM
45 min, Alisa (REC)
DEEP WATER FITNESS
12:00 PM
45 min, Alisa (A)
PILATES
12:00 PM
50 min, Maddy (MP6)
DEEP WATER FITNESS
12:00 PM
45 min, Alisa (A)
BOOTCAMP
3:30 PM
50 min, Michael (MAC)
YOGA FOUNDATIONS
4:30 PM
50 min, Allison (MP7)
NTC
4:30 PM
50 min, Leeane (MP1)
20/20/20
4:30 PM
50 min, Jen J. (MP1)
ZUMBA
4:30 PM
50 min, Leeane (MP7)
CARDIO BLAST
5:30 PM
50 min, Adam (MP7)
BODY SCULPT
5:30 PM
50 min, Hope (MP1)
PIYO
5:30 PM
50 min, Steph (MP7)
UPPER BODY BLAST
4:30 PM
50 min, Maddie (MP1)

 

BODY SCULPT
5:30 PM
50 min, Jen J (MP1)
TURBOKICK
5:30 PM
50 min, Macy (MP5)
INSANITY
5:30 PM
50 min, Amy (MP1)
TRX BODY SCULPT
5:30 PM
50 min, Marisa (M)
ZUMBA™
5:30 PM
50 min, Danielle (MP5)
BARRE
6:30 PM
50 min, Danielle (MP6)
CYCLING
5:30 PM
50 min, Becca (CS)
CYCLING
6:30 PM
50 min, Igal (CS)
CYCLING
5:30 PM
50 min, Hope (CS)

 


TABATA & CORE
6:30 PM
50 min, Jorie (MP1)
BARRE
6:30 PM
50 min, Fanesse (MP6)
BODY SCULPT
6:30 PM
50 min, Jessica (MP1)
TURBOKICK
5:30 PM
50 min, Steph (MP1)
 
DEEP WATER FITNESS
7:00 PM
45 min, Kelly (A)
POUND
6:30 PM
50 min, Christina (MP1)
WERQ DANCE FITNESS™
6:30 PM
50 min, Marisa (MP6)
20/20/20
6:30 PM
50 min, Macy (MP1)
CYCLING
7:30 PM
50 min, Cylie (CS)
INSANITY
6:30 PM
50 min, Steph (MP7)
DEEP WATER FITNESS
7:00 PM
45 min, Maddie (A)
PILATES FOUNDATIONS
6:30 PM
50 min, Maddy (MP6)
 
PIYO™ 
7:30 PM
50 min, Steph (MP7)
TRX BODY SCULPT
7:30 PM
50 min, Jessica (M)
TOTAL BODY CONDITIONING
7:30 PM
50 min, Allison (M)
POUND
7:30 PM
50 min, Janny (MP1)

 

WERQ DANCE FITNESS
8:30 PM
50 min, Kirti (MP1)
ZUMBA
7:30 PM
50 min, Genevieve (MP1)
LOWER BODY BLAST
7:30 PM
50 min, Jorie (MP1)
 
  20/20/20
8:30 PM
50 min, Rushelle (MP1)
ZUMBA
8:45 PM
45 min, Rebekah (MP5)
 

Location Key:

  • CS-Cycle Studio
  • A-Boilermaker Aquatic Center
  • M-Mezzanine
  • MAC-Mac Court
  • MP1-Multipurpose Room 1
  • MP2-Multipurpose Room 2
  • MP5-Multipurpose Room 5
  • MP6-Multipurpose Room 6
  • MP7-Multipurpose Room 7
  • REC-Rec Pool

Spring 2017 Group X Schedule (Printable PDF) 

Purdue University, Recreation & Wellness, West Lafayette, IN 47907 (765) 494-3109

© 2016 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints

If you have trouble accessing this page because of a disability, please contact Student Life Marketing here.