Fall Group X Schedule

August 22 – December 16

← → Scroll table to view all days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
SUNRISE CYCLING
6:30 AM-50 min, Igal (CS)
SUNRISE CYCLING
6:30 AM-50 min, Caitlin (CS)
SUNRISE CYCLING
6:30 AM-50 min, Igal (CS)
SUNRISE CYCLING
6:30 AM-50 min, Caitlin (CS)
WERQ DANCE FITNESS
6:30 PM-50 min, Janny (MP5)
  SUNRISE YOGA FLOW
6:30 AM-50 min, Pam (MP7)
    CYCLING
9:00 AM-50 min, Rotating (CS)
MIND/BODY & MORE
7:30 PM-50 min, Rotating (MP7)
TAI CHI
9:30 AM-50 min, Nancy (MP6)
20/20/20
9:30 AM-50 min, Jen J (MP1)
GENTLE YOGA & MEDITATION
9:30 AM-50 min, Michael (MP7)
YOGA FOUNDATIONS
9:30 AM-50 min, Soon (MP7)
YOGA FOUNDATIONS
10:00 AM-50 min, Rotating (MP7)
TURBOKICK
12:00 PM-50 min, Christina (MP1)
CYCLING
12:00 PM-50 min, Marisa (CS)
PILATES
12:00 PM-50 min, Ashleigh (MP6)
TABATA & CORE
12:00 PM-50 min, Caroline (MP1)
BOOTCAMP
12:00PM-50min, Caroline (M)
WATER AEROBICS
12:15 PM-45 min, Alisa (REC)
WATER FITNESS*
12:00 PM-45 min, Alisa (REC)
WATER FITNESS*
12:00 PM-45 min, Alisa (REC)
YOGA FOUNDATIONS
4:30 PM-50 min, Soon (MP7)
BODY SCULPT
4:30 PM-50 min, Hope (MP1)
TURBOKICK
4:30 PM-50 min, Steph (MP7)
20/20/20
4:30 PM-50 min, Marisa (MP1)
CARDIO BLAST
5:30 PM-50 min, Adam (MP7)
BARRE
4:30 PM-50 min, Fanesse (MP6)
TABATA & CORE
5:30 PM-50 min, Jenaya (MP1)
INSANITY™
4:30 PM-50 min, Steph (MP6)

 

BODY SCULPT
5:30 PM-50 min, Jen J (MP1)
NTC
5:30 PM-50 min, Maddy (MP1)
ZUMBA™
5:30 PM-45 min, Danielle (MP5)
BODY SCULPT
5:30 PM-50 min, Jessica (MP1)
ZUMBA™
5:30 PM-50 min, Danielle (MP5)
PILATES FOUNDATIONS
5:30 PM-50 min, Ashleigh (MP6)
TURBOKICK
5:30 PM-50 min, Macy (MP5)
POWER YOGA FLOW
5:30 PM-50 min, Steph (MP7)
CYCLING
5:30 PM-50 min, Hope (CS)

 


BARRE 
6:30 PM-50 min, Danielle (MP6)
CYCLING
6:30 PM-50 min, Becca (CS)
CYCLING
6:30 PM-50 min, Becca (CS)
TURBOKICK
5:30 PM-50 min, Amy (MP5)
 
TABATA & CORE
6:30 PM-50 min, Hope (MP1)
TABATA & CORE
6:30 PM-50 min, Jorie (MP1)
INSANITY™
6:30 PM-50 min, Amy (MP1)
POUND
6:30 PM-50 min, Christina (MP1)
DEEP WATER FITNESS**
7:00 PM-45 min, Kelly (A)
POUND
7:30 PM-50 min, Janny (MP1)
BARRE
6:30 PM-50 min, Ashleigh (MP6)
PILATES FOUNDATIONS
6:30 PM-50 min, Maddy (MP6)
 
ZUMBA™ 
7:30 PM-50 min, Genevieve (MP1)
TRX BODY SCULPT
7:30 PM-50 min, Jessica (M)
DEEP WATER FITNESS**
7:00 PM-45 min, Maddie (A)
TRX BODY SCULPT
6:30 PM-50 min, Jorie (M)

 

PIYO™ 
7:30 PM-50 min, Steph (MP7)
ZUMBA™
8:15 PM-45 min, Leeane (MP7)
TOTAL BODY CONDITIONING
7:30 PM-50 min, Allison (M)
WERQ DANCE FITNESS
7:30 PM-50 min, Janny (MP5)
20/20/20
8:30 PM-50 min, Maddy (MP1)
20/20/20
8:30 PM-50 min, Rushelle (MP1)
WERQ DANCE FITNESS
8:45 PM-45 min, Jorie (MP5)
 

*Water Fitness on Tues/Thurs will move the the Aquatic Center starting on October 4th.

**Deep Water Fitness on Mon/Wed will begin on October 3rd. 

Location Key:

  • CS-Cycle Studio
  • A-Boilermaker Aquatic Center
  • M-Mezzanine
  • MP1-Multipurpose Room 1
  • MP2-Multipurpose Room 2
  • MP5-Multipurpose Room 5
  • MP6-Multipurpose Room 6
  • MP7-Multipurpose Room 7
  • REC-Rec Pool

Fall 2016 Group X Schedule (Printable PDF) 

-->

Purdue University, Recreation & Wellness, West Lafayette, IN 47907 (765) 494-3109

© 2016 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints

If you have trouble accessing this page because of a disability, please contact Student Life Marketing here.