Purdue University, Division of Recreational Sports Website

Rec Sports
Class Schedules
Updated 10/17/14

Fall 2014: August 25–December 18

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNRISE CYCLING

6:30 AM-50 min, Kelly S. (CS)

SUNRISE CYCLING

6:30 AM-50 min, Catherine (CS)

SUNRISE CYCLING

6:30 AM-50 min, Megan (CS)

SUNRISE CYCLING

6:30 AM-50 min, Catherine (CS)

CYCLING

9:00 AM-50 min, Beata (CS)

CYCLING

6:30 PM-50 min, Catherine (CS)

INSANITY

7:00 AM-30 min, Carsen (MP7)

INSANITY

7:00 AM-30 min, Kelly S/Katie H (MP7)

PiYo

10:00 AM-50 min, Raquel (MP7)

RESTORATIVE YOGA

7:30 PM-50 min, Emily (MP7)

TAI CHI

9:30 AM-50 min, Nancy (MP6)

H20 BODY BLAST

9:30AM-45 min, Raquel (REC)

YOGA FOR A HEALTHY BACK

9:30 AM-50 min, Melissa (MP7)

ZUMBA

11:00 AM-50 min, Katie R. (MP6)

ZUMBA

8:30 PM-50 min, Christine (MP5)

STEPILICIOUS

12:00 PM-50 min, Melissa (MP1)

INSANITY

12:00 PM-30 min, Jennifer (MP1)

TABATA CORE

12:00 PM-50 min, Jennifer (MP1)

TURBO KICK

12:00 PM-50 min, Carsen (MP1)

DANCE MANIA

12:00 PM-50 min, Tori (MP1)

   

AQUA ZUMBA

12:15 PM-45 min, Alisa (REC)

DEEP WATER FITNESS

12:00 PM-45 min, Alisa (A)

DEEP WATER FITNESS

12:00 PM-45 min, Alisa (A)

CALIENTE KICK

3:30 PM-50 min, Michelle (MP1)

STEPILICIOUS

3:30 PM-50 min, Jordan (MP1)

CALIENTE KICK

3:30 PM-50 min, Michelle (MP1)

TURBO KICK

3:30 PM-50 min, Megan (MP1)

CYCLING

4:30 PM-50 min, Jordan (CS)

   

RESTORATIVE YOGA

3:30 PM-50 min, Rachel (MP7)

YOGA FOUNDATIONS

3:30 PM-50 min, Emily (MP7)

BODY SCULPT

4:30 PM-50 min, Emily (MP1)

METCON3

4:30 PM-50 min, Jordan (MP1)

BODY SCULPT

4:30 PM-50 min, Raquel (MP1)

TABATA CORE

4:30 PM-50 min, Jennifer (MP1)

ZUMBA

5:30 PM-50 min, Karen (MP5)

   

MEDITATION

4:30 PM-50 min, Shih-Ping (MP7)

PiYo

4:30 PM-50 min, Emily (MP7)

MEDITATION

4:30 PM-50 min, Shih-Ping (MP7)

PiYo

4:30 PM-50 min, Beata (MP7)

BARRE

5:30 PM-50 min, Christina (MP6)

BODY SCULPT

5:30 PM-50 min, Carsen (MP1)

BARRE

5:30 PM-50 min, Tori (MP6)

BODY SCULPT

5:30 PM-50 min, Rachel (MP1)

     

TURBO KICK

5:30 PM-50 min, Katie H. (MP1)

INSANITY

5:30 PM-50 min, Megan/Rachel (MP5)

INTERVAL EXTREME

5:30 PM-50 min, Kelly S.(MP1)

DANCE MANIA

5:30 PM-50 min, Katie R. (MP5)

     

AQUA ZUMBA

5:30 PM-45 min, Christine (REC)

     

BODY SCUPT

6:30 PM-50 min, Kelly S. (MP1)

20/20/20

6:30 PM-50 min, Taylor (MP1)

BODY SCUPT

6:30 PM-50 min, Kelly S. (MP1)

METCON3

6:30 PM-50 min, Shelby (MP1)

     

PILATES FOUNDATIONS

6:30 PM-50 min, Rachel (MP6)

BARRE

6:30 PM-50 min, Christina (MP7)

PILATES FOUNDATIONS

6:30 PM-50 min, Rachel (MP6)

BARRE

6:30 PM-50 min, Christina (MP7)

     

STEPILICIOUS

7:30 PM-50 min, Jordan (MP1)

TURBO KICK

7:30 PM-50 min, Beata (MP1)

CARDIO BLAST

7:30 PM-50 min, Adam (MP1)

TURBO KICK

7:30 PM-50 min, Tori/Carsen (MP1)

     

DEEP WATER FITNESS

7:00 PM-45 min, Raquel (A)

YOGA FOUNDATIONS

7:30 PM-50 min, Katie R. (MP7)

DEEP WATER FITNESS

7:00 PM-45 min, Kelly M. (A)

RESTORATIVE YOGA

7:30 PM-50 min, Katie R (MP7)

     

PiYo

7:30 PM-50 min, Katie H. (MP7)

PiYo

7:30 PM-50 min, Shelby (MP7)

     

ZUMBA

8:45 PM-50 min, Mauricio (MP5)

WERQ

8:45 PM-50 min, Karen(MP5)

       

UPPER BODY BLAST & CORE

8:30 PM-50 min, Tori (MP1)

LOWER BODY BLAST & CORE

8:30 PM-50 min, Christine (MP1)

       

Key

A-Boilermaker Aquatic Center CS - Cycle Studio
MP1 - Multipurpose Room 1 MP2 - Multipurpose Room 2
MP5 - Multipurpose Room 5 MP6 - Multipurpose Room 6
MP7 - Multipurpose Room 7 Rec - Recreation Pool

Back to top

Important Dates and Special Schedules

Tuesday-Wednesday, November 25-26 Break Schedule
Thursday-Friday, November 27-28 No Classes
Monday-Thursday, December 15-18 Break Schedule
Thursday, December 18 Last Day of Classes

Back to top