Group X Spring Schedule

Download the printable version of the Group X schedule here

DayClassTimeLengthInstructorLocation
Monday Sunrise Cycling 6:30AM 50 min Jayde (CS)
Monday Yoga Foundations 7:30 AM 50 min Erica (MP7)
Monday Tai Chi 9:30 AM 50 min Nancy (MP6)
Monday Zumba® 12:00 PM 50 min Amelia (MP1)
Monday AQUA Zumba® 12:15 PM 45 min Alisa (REC)
Monday Body Sculpt 4:30 PM 50 min Emily (MP1)
Monday Yoga for a Healthy Back 4:30 PM 50 min Michael (MP7)
Monday PiYo® 5:30 PM 50 min Shelby (MP6)
Monday Turbo Kick® 5:30 PM 50 min Katie H. (MP1)
Monday Cycling 5:30 PM 50 min Kelly S. (CS)
Monday Body Sculpt 6:30 PM 50 min Kelly S. (MP1)
Monday Pilates Foundations 6:30 PM 50 min Carsen (MP6)
Monday Deep Water Fitness 7:00 PM 45 min Kelly M. (D)
Monday Pound® 7:30 PM 50 min Christina (MP1)
Monday PiYo® 7:30 PM 50 min Beata (MP7)
Monday TRX Body Sculpt 7:30 PM 50 min Karen (M)
Monday Upper Body Blast & Core 8:30 PM 50 min Amy (MP1)
Monday Zumba® 8:45 PM 50 min Danielle (MP5)
Tuesday Sunrise Cycling 6:30 AM 50 min Jayde (CS)
Tuesday TRX Body Sculpt 9:30 AM 50 min Ashleigh (M)
Tuesday PiYo® 12:10 PM 50 min Raquel (MP1)
Tuesday Deep Water Fitness 12:00 PM 45 min Alisa (D)
Tuesday NTC 4:30 PM 50 min Jorie (MP1)
Tuesday Yoga Foundations 4:30 PM 50 min Amelia (MP7)
Tuesday Insanity® 5:30 PM 50 min Katie H. (MP1)
Tuesday Werq® Dance Fitness 5:30 PM 50 min Tori (MP5)
Tuesday 20/20/20 6:30 PM 50 min Taylor (MP1)
Tuesday Barre 6:30 PM 50 min Ashleigh (MP6)
Tuesday Turbo Kick® 7:30 PM 50 min Carsen (MP1)
Tuesday Restorative Yoga 7:30 PM 50 min Randi (MP7)
Wednesday Sunrise Cycling 6:30 AM 50 min Jayde (CS)
Wednesday Yoga Foundations 7:30 AM 50 min Emily (MP7)
Wednesday Gentle Yoga & Meditation 9:30 AM 50 min Shih-Ping (MP7)
Wednesday CARDIO STEP 12:00 PM 50 min Amelia (MP1)
Wednesday Body Sculpt 4:30 PM 50 min Shelby (MP1)
Wednesday Yoga for a Healthy Back 4:30 PM 50 min Michael (MP7)
Wednesday PiYo® 5:30 PM 50 min Katie H. (MP6)
Wednesday Cardio Blast 5:30 PM 50 min Adam (MP1)
Wednesday Cycling 5:30 PM 50 min Jordan (CS)
Wednesday Body Sculpt 6:30 PM 50 min Carsen (MP1)
Wednesday Pilates Foundations 6:30 PM 50 min Ashleigh (MP6)
Wednesday Deep Water Fitness 7:00 PM 45 min Christine (D)
Wednesday 20/20/20 7:30 PM 50 min Taylor (MP1)
Wednesday PiYo® 7:30 PM 50 min Raquel (MP7)
Wednesday TRX Body Sculpt 7:30 PM 50 min Katie H. (M)
Wednesday Lower Body Blast & Core 8:30 PM 50 min Jennifer (MP1)
Wednesday Werq® Dance Fitness 8:45 PM 50 min Karen (MP5)
Thursday Sunrise Cycling 6:30 AM 50 min Jayde (CS)
Thursday Tabata Core 12:00 PM 50 min Ashleigh (MP1)
Thursday Deep Water Fitness 12:00 PM 45 min Alisa (D)
Thursday NTC 4:30 PM 50 min Raquel (MP1)
Thursday Yoga Foundations 4:30 PM 50 min Emily (MP7)
Thursday Turbo Kick® 5:30 PM 50 min Whip (MP1)
Thursday Zumba® 5:30 PM 50 min Danielle/Christine (MP5)
Thursday Tabata Core 6:30 PM 50 min Kelly S. (MP1)
Thursday Barre 6:30 PM 50 min Christina (MP6)
Thursday Turbo Kick® 7:30 PM 50 min Tori (MP1)
Thursday Restorative Yoga 7:30 PM 50 min Erica (MP7)
Friday Yoga for a Healthy Back 12:00 PM 50 min Michael (MP7)
Friday Werq® Dance Fitness 5:30 PM 50 min Jorie (MP5)
Friday Cycling 5:30 PM 50 min Jordan (CS)
Saturday Cycling 9:00 AM 50 min Beata (CS)
Saturday Zumba® 10:00 AM 50 min Katie R. (MP7)
Saturday Yoga Foundations 11:00 AM 50 min Katie R. (MP7)
Sunday Cycling 6:30 PM 50 min Catherine (CS)
Sunday Restorative Yoga 7:30 PM 50 min Melissa (MP7)
Sunday Werq® Dance Fitness 8:30 PM 50 min Christine/Amy (MP5)

Back to top

Location Key:

  • CS: Cycle Studio
  • D: Dive Well
  • M: Mezzanine
  • MP1: Multipurpose Room 1
  • MP2: Multipurpose Room 2
  • MP5: Multipurpose Room 5
  • MP6: Multipurpose Room 6
  • MP7: Multipurpose Room 7
  • REC: Rec Pool

Purdue University, Recreational Sports, West Lafayette, IN 47907 (765) 494-3110

© 2014 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints

If you have trouble accessing this page because of a disability, please contact Recreational Sports at drswebmaster@lists.purdue.edu.