Purdue University, Division of Recreational Sports Website

Rec Sports
Club practice schedules
Updated 2/4/14

Club practice schedules–2013/14

(*Subject to change)

Fall 2013

ClubDatesLocationDay(s)Time
Aikido Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC MP3 M/W  7–9pm
Sat 12–2pm
Archery Aug 19–Dec 13 Archery Field M 6:30–8:30pm
Archery Field/Armory 106 F 6:30–8:30pm
Badminton Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC Lower Gym Cts. 4–9 W/F 9–Mid
Su 3:30–6pm
Cricket Jul 1–Oct 31 Black Fields– Cricket T/R/Sa 4–9pm
Fencing Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC MP5 T/R 6:30–9:30pm
Su 4–7pm
Gymnastics Aug 19–Dec 13 Lambert Gym Cts. 1–3 M–R 7–9 pm
Ice Hockey Aug 19–Dec 13 TBA TBA TBA
Judo Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC MP6 M/W 7:30–9:30pm
F 7–9pm
Karate Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC MP2 M/W  5:15–6:45pm
Sat 4–6pm
Kendo Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC MP5– West M/W 6–8pm
Sat 2–4pm
Lacrosse, Men's  Aug 19–Dec 13 Black Fields–Lax 1 M/W/F 6–8pm
Lacrosse, Women's  Aug 19–Dec 13 Black Fields–Lax 2 M–R 6:30–8pm
Outing Aug 19–Dec 13 AQUA Dive Well M/W 8–9:30pm
CREC Boilermaker Room T 7–8pm
Racquetball Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC Rcqtball Cts. 3–8 M/W/R 6–8pm
Rifle & Pistol Aug 19–Dec 13 Armory 106 M/R 8–10pm
R 10:30am–12:30pm
Su 3–5pm
Rugby, Men's  Aug 19–Dec 13 Rugby Field M/W/R 6–8pm
Rugby, Women's  Aug 19–Dec 13 Rugby Field T/W/R 5:30–8pm
Sa (as needed) 11am–1pm
Running Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC Main Entry M–F 4:45pm
Sailing Aug 19–Dec 13 Lake Schafer TBA TBA
Lake Harner TBA TBA
Soccer, Men's  Aug 19–Dec 13 Gold Fields–Soccer 1 M–R 6–8pm
Soccer, Women's  Aug 19–Dec 13 Gold Fields–Soccer 2 M–F 5:30–7:30pm
Tae Kwon Do Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC MP6 T/R 7:30–9:30pm
Sat 2–4pm
Trap & Skeet Aug 19–Dec 13 Hanniford Range Varies
Triathlon Aug 19–Dec 13 AQUA Comp Pool M/W 8:30–10pm
F 6:30–8pm
Nov 18–Dec 14 Cycle Studio Sun 10–Noon
Ultimate, Men's Aug 19–Dec 13 Black Fields–Ultimate 1 T/W/R 5:30–8pm
Ultimate, Women's  Aug 19–Dec 13 Black Fields–Ultimate 2 M/T/R 5:45–8pm
Volleyball, Men's Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC Lower Gym Cts. 2–3 T/R  7–9pm
Sat 10–Noon
Volleyball, Women's  Aug 19–Dec 13 CREC Lower Gym Cts. 2–3 M/W 7–9pm
Sun 10–Noon
Water Polo, Men's Aug 19–Dec 13 AQUA Competition Pool M/W 7:45–9:15pm
T/R 7–8:30pm
Aug 19–Dec 13 AQUA Classroom R 6:30–7pm
Water Polo, Women's Aug 19–Dec 13 AQUA Dive Well T/R 7–8:30pm

Spring 2014

ClubSpring 2014LocationDay(s)Time
Aikido Jan 13–May 2 CREC MP3 M/W  7-9PM
Sat 12-2PM
Archery Mar 24–May 2 Archery Field M 6:30-8:30PM
Jan 13–May 2 Archery Field/Armory 106 F 6:30-8:30PM
Badminton Jan 13–May 2 CREC Lower Gym Cts. 4-9 W/F 9-Mid
Su 3:30-6PM
Cricket Apr 1–Jun 30 Black Fields–Cricket T/R/Sa 4-9PM
Fencing Jan 13–May 2 CREC MP5 T/R 6:30-9:30PM
Su 4-7PM
Gymnastics Jan 13–May 2 Lambert Gym Cts. 1-3 M-R 7-9PM
Ice Hockey Jan 13–May 2 TBA TBA TBA
Judo Jan 13–May 2 CREC MP6 M/W 7:30-9:30PM
F 7-9PM
Karate Jan 13–May 2 CREC MP2 M/W  5:15-6:45PM
Sat 4-6PM
Kendo Jan 13–May 2 CREC MP5–West M/W 6-8PM
Sat 2-4PM
Lacrosse, Men's  Jan 13–Mar 14 TREC–Half Field T 6-8AM
W 6-8AM
7:30-9PM
TREC–Full Field Sat 10:30AM-12PM
Mar 24–May 2 Black Fields–Lax 1 M/W/F 6-8PM
Lacrosse, Women's  Jan 13–Mar 14 TREC–Half Field T 6-8AM
W 9-10:30PM
Mar 24–May 2 Black Fields–Lax 2 M-R 6:30-8PM
Outing Jan 13–May 2 AQUA Dive Well M/W 8-9:30PM
Boilermaker Room T 7-8PM
Racquetball Jan 14–May 2 CREC Rcqtball Cts. 3-8 M/W/R 6-8PM
Rifle & Pistol Jan 13–May 2 Armory 106 M/R 8-10PM
R 10:30AM-12:30PM
Su 3-5PM
Rugby, Men's  Jan 13–Mar 14 TREC–Half Field M 6-8AM
R 10:30PM-12AM
MAC Gym Sun 10:30AM-12PM
Mar 24–May 2 Rugby Field M/W/R 6-8PM
Rugby, Women's  Jan 13–Mar 14 TREC–Half Field M 6-8AM
T 7:30-9PM
W 10:30PM-12AM
Mar 24–May 2 Rugby Field T/W/R 5:30-8PM
Sa 11AM-1PM
Running Jan 14–May 2 CREC Main Entry M-F 4:45PM
Sailing Mar 24–May 2 Lake Schafer TBA TBA
Lake Harner TBA TBA
Soccer, Men's  Jan 13–Mar 14 NO PRACTICE    
  Gold Fields–Soccer 1 M-R 6-8PM
Soccer, Women's  Jan 13–Mar 14 TREC–Half Field M 10:30PM-12AM
W 6-8AM
R 7:30-9PM
  Gold Fields–Soccer 2 M-F 5:30-7:30PM
Tae Kwon Do Jan 13–May 2 CREC MP6 T/R 7:30-9:30PM
Sat 2-4PM
Trap & Skeet Jan 13–May 2 Hanniford Range Varies
Triathlon Jan 13–May 2 AQUA Comp Pool  M/W 8:30-10PM
F 6:30-8PM
Jan 13–Mar 14 Cycle Studio Sun 10-Noon
Ultimate, Men's Jan 13–Mar 14 TREC– Half Field M 7:30-9PM
R 6-8AM
TREC–Full Field Sun 9-10:30AM
Mar 24–May 2 Black Fields–Ultimate 1 T/W/R 5:30-8PM
Ultimate, Women's  Jan 13–Mar 14 TREC– Half Field T 10:30PM-12AM
R 6-8AM
TREC–Full Field Sun 10:30AM-12PM
Mar 24–May 2 Black Fields–Ultimate 2 M/T/R 5:45-8PM
Volleyball, Men's Jan 13–May 2 Lower Gym Cts. 2-3 T/R  7-9PM
Sat 10-Noon
Volleyball, Women's  Jan 14–May 2 Lower Gym Cts. 2-3 M/W 7-9PM
Sun 10-Noon
Water Polo, Men's   AQUA Competition Pool M/W 7:45-9:15PM
T/R 7-8:30PM
Jan 14–May 2 AQUA Classroom R 6:30-7PM
Jan 14–May 2 AQUA Dive Well T/R 7-8:30PM
Water Polo, Women's   AQUA Dive Well T/R 7-8:30PM
Jan 14–May 2 AQUA Competition Pool M/W 7:45-9:15PM
T/R 7-8:30PM