PMO Note
Purdue Varsity Glee Club

Purdue Varsity Glee Club Hall of Fame

2010's

Nicholas J. Miller

2000's

Michael W. Allen Christopher A. Pozezanac Mark D. Ehrlich
Steven M. Schlenk Nicholas B. Clinkenbeard Adam M. Nagy

1990's

A. Todd Miller Louis W. Voelker III W. Christopher Clarke
W. Brent Wright Brandon K. Tiek

1980's

Jeff L. Cherry James A. Hubert Doug J. Shelton
Brian S. Dean Donald J. King Bryan W. Lane
Robert W. Martin Christopher N. Shelton Brian T. Koning
Charles W. Nalon Robert J. Kolouch, Jr.

1970's

Mack H. Schultz Kenneth H. Knowles Michael W. Chung
Robert A. Ford David L. Pope Phillip A. Ballard
Lenonard P. Pohlar Willie L. Standifer David R. Stith
Keith A. Tonne Michael J. Middleton Stephen Whitcomb
Mark S. Loepker Donald Lee John R. Myers
Michael R. Needham

1960's

James R. McKeand Holger Schmidt-Hamann C. David Cochard
Larry L. Hausenfluck James C. Porter Larry E. Russell
James A. Griffiths David L. Horne James F. Lottes
Russel J. Wunderlich Richard O. Plothow

1950's

Darrel Eubank Robert J. Tam John M. High, Jr.
C. William Bugh William McCain Frank O'Brien
Joseph T. Cave Alfred Hemmer Issac Peltynovich
Gary Jackson

1940's

Richard P. Thornton Marvin L. Smith David E. Simpson
William E. Kennedy William E. Luhman Bruce (Mickey) McGuire
J. Peter Smith
Richard P. Thorton
Richard P. Thornton
Elkhart, Indiana
Electrical Engineering - 1941
Senior Award
Manager of Glee Club
Manager of University Choir

Marvin L. Smith
Marvin L. Smith
Lafayette, Indiana
Science - 1942
Senior Award

David E. Simpson
David E. Simpson
Homewood, Illinois
Science - 1943
Senior Award

William E. Kennedy
William E. Kennedy
Shelbyville, Indiana
Electrical Engineering - 1947
Senior Award

William E. Luhman
William E. Luhman
Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Economics - 1949
Senior Award

Bruce G. (Mickey) McGuire
Bruce G. (Mickey) McGuire
Seymour, Indiana
Physical Recreation Education - 1949
Manager of Glee Club

J. Peter Smith
J. Peter Smith
Indianapolis, Indiana
Physical Recreation Education - 1949

Darrel Eubank
Darrel Eubank
Louisville, Kentucky
Chemical Engineering - 1951
Senior Award

Robert J. Tam
Robert J. Tam
Burnettsville, Indiana
Science - 1951
Senior Award

John M. High, Jr.
John M. High, Jr.
Kokomo, Indiana
Trade & Industrial Education - 1952
Manager of University Choir

C. William Bugh
C. William Bugh
Elkhart, Indiana
Science - 1953

William McCain
William McCain
Brookston, Indiana
Science - 1953

Frank O'Brien
Frank O'Brien
Lafayette, Indiana
Physical Recreation Education - 1954

Joseph T. Cave
Joseph T. Cave
Greenfield, Indiana
Air Transportation - 1958
Ray Traylor Award
Manager of University Choir
Purdusir

Alfred Hemmer
Alfred Hemmer
Dale, Indiana
Social Sciences - 1958
Senior Award
Purdusir

Issac Peltynovich
Issac Peltynovich
Colon, Panama
Science - 1958
Purdusir

Gary Jackson
Gary Jackson
North Manchester, Indiana
Agricultural Engineering - 1959
Ray Traylor Award
Senior Award

James R. McKeand
James R. McKeand
Shelbyville, Indiana
Science - 1960
Ray Traylor Award
Chairman of Purdusirs

Holger Schmidt-Hamann
Holger Schmidt-Hamann
Hamburg, Germany
Engineering - 1961

C. David Cochard
C. David Cochard
Greenfield, Indiana
Agriculture - 1962
Senior Award
Chairman of Purdusirs

Larry L. Hausenfluck
Larry L. Hausenfluck
Cutler, Indiana
Psychology - 1963
Manager of Glee Club
Purdusir

James C. Porter
James C. Porter
Reistertown, Maryland
Agriculture - 1964
Senior Award
Chairman of Purdusirs

Larry E. Russell
Larry E. Russell
Sullivan, Indiana
Speech - 1965
Senior Award
Purdusir

James A. Griffiths
James A. Griffiths
Oxford, Indiana
Industrial Management - 1966
Grindstone Award
Purdusir

David L. Horne
David L. Horne
Richmond, Indiana
Philosophy - 1966
Senior Award
Purdusir

James F. Lottes
James F. Lottes
Lafayette, Indiana
Chemical Engineering - 1966
Senior Award

Russell J. Wunderlich
Russell J. Wunderlich
Joliet, Illinois
Mechanical Engineering - 1967
Ray Traylor Award
Senior Award
Chairman of Purdusirs

Richard O. Plothow
Richard O. Plothow
Bunker Hill, Indiana
Pharmacy - 1969
Senior Award
Purdusir

Mack H. Schultz
Mack H. Schultz
Montpelier, Indiana
Aeronautical Engineering - 1970
Senior Award
Purdusir

Kenneth H. Knowles
Kenneth H. Knowles
Veedersburg, Indiana
English - 1971
University Choir Award
Ray Traylor Award
Senior Award
Chairman of Purdusirs

Michael W. Chung
Michael W. Chung
Mishawaka, Indiana
Technology - 1971
Grindstone Award
Purdusir

Robert A. Ford
Robert A. Ford
Evansville, Indiana
Speech Education - 1972
Purdusir

David L. Pope
David L. Pope
Munster, Indiana
Industrial Management - 1972
Senior Award

Phillip A. Ballard
Phillip A. Ballard
Marion, Indiana
Elementary Education - 1973
Purdusir

Lenonard P. Pohlar
Leonard P. Pohlar
Batesville, Indiana
Aeronautical Engineering - 1973
Purdusir

Willie L. Standifer
Willie L. Standifer
Gary, Indiana
Industrial Management - 1973

David R. Stith
David R. Stith
Columbus, Indiana
Reading/Language Arts Education - 1973
Ray Traylor Award
Senior Award
Purdusir

Keith A. Tonne
Keith A. Tonne
West Lafayette, Indiana
Pre-Dentistry - 1974

Michael J. Middleton
Michael J. Middleton
Monticello, Indiana
Electrical Engineering - 1975
Purdusir

Stephen Whitcomb
Stephen Whitcomb
Bunker Hill, Indiana
Chemical Engineering - 1976
Ray Traylor Award
Senior Award
Manager of Glee Club
Purdusir

Mark S. Loepker
Mark S. Loepker
Lafayette, Indiana
Electronic Technology - 1977
Senior Award
Manager of Glee Club
Purdusir

Donald Lee
Donald Lee
Connersville, Indiana
Restaurant, Hotel, Institutional Management - 1979
Purdusir

John R. Myers
John R. Myers
Marion, Indiana
Communications - 1979
Ray Traylor Award
Purdusir

Michael R. Needham
Michael R. Needham
Mishawaka, Indiana
Industrial Management - 1979
Purdusir

Jeff L. Cherry
Jeff L. Cherry
Lafayette, Indiana
Communications - 1981
Chairman of Purdusirs

James A. Hubert
James A. Hubert
West Lafayette, Indiana
Communications - 1981
Grindstone Award
Senior Award
Purdusir

Doug J. Shelton
Doug J. Shelton
Lafayette, Indiana
Supervision - 1981
Grindstone Award
Purdusir

Brian S. Dean
Brian S. Dean
Speedway, Indiana
Electrial Engineering - 1983

Donald J. King
Donald J. King
Lafayette, Indiana
Business Administration & Management - 1983
Purdusir

Bryan W. Lane
Bryan W. Lane
Lafayette, Indiana
Business Administration & Management - 1983
Senior Award

Robert W. Martin
Robert W. Martin
Lafayette, Indiana
Mechanical Engineering - 1983
Ray Traylor Award
Grindstone Award
Purdusir

Chrisropher N. Shelton
Christopher N. Shelton
Lafayette, Indiana
Supervision - 1984
Grindstone Award
Senior Award
Purdusir

Brian T. Koning
Brian T. Koning
Lafayette, Indiana
Communications - 1986
Purdusir

Charles W. Nalon
Charles W. Nalon
Glens Falls, New York
Communications - 1986
Charlotte Stewart Scholarship

Robert J. Kolouch, Jr.
Robert J. Kolouch, Jr.
Vienna, West Virginia
Biology - 1988
Ray Traylor Award
Purdusir

A. Todd Miller
A. Todd Miller
Twelve Mile, Indiana
Technology - 1990
Ray Traylor Award
Louis Sudler Prize
Manager of Glee Club
Purdusir

Louis W. Voelker III
Louis W. Voelker III
Columbus, Indiana
Sociology - 1991
Ray Traylor Award
William E. Luhman Scholarship
Senior Award
Manager of Glee Club
Purdusir

W. Christopher Clarke
W. Christopher Clarke
Cincinnati, Ohio
Psychology - 1993
Ray Traylor Award
Louis Sudler Prize
Albert P. Stewart Prize
Manager of Glee Club
Purdusir

W. Brent Wright
W. Brent Wright
Indianapolis, Indiana
Interdisciplinary Engineering - 1996
Albert P. Stewart Prize
Ray Traylor Award
Manager of Glee Club
Purdusir

Brandon K. Tiek
Brandon K. Tiek
Linton, Indiana
Biology - 1999
Ray Traylor Award
Senior Award
Chairman of Purdusirs

Michael W. Allen
Michael W. Allen
Newburgh, Indiana
Telecommunications - 2002
Al Stewart Award
Claire B. Berner Award
Purdusir

Christopher A. Pozezanac
Christopher A. Pozezanac
Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Computer Program Technology - 2003
Albert P. Stewart Prize
Senior Award
Manager of the Glee Club
Purdusir

Mark D. Ehrlich
Mark D. Ehrlich
Monticello, Indiana
Mechanical Engineering - 2006
Albert P. Stewart Prize
Senior Award
Manager of the Glee Club
Purdusir

Steven M. Schlenk
Steven M. Schlenk
Carmel, Indiana
Communications - 2006
Albert P. Stewart Prize
Senior Award
Manager of the Glee Club
Purdusir

Nicholas B. Clinkenbeard
Nicholas B. Clinkenbeard
Vincennes, Indiana
Mechanical Engineering - 2008
Albert P. Stewart Prize
Senior Award
Manager of the Glee Club
Purdusir

Adam M. Nagy
Adam M. Nagy
Indianapolis, Indiana
Biology & Political Science - 2009
Senior Award, R.H. Baugh Award
Manager of the Varsity Glee Club
Purdusir

Nicholas J. Miller
Nicholas J. Miller
Fairland, Indiana
Biological Engineering - 2014
Albert P. Stewart Prize
R.B. & Lillian Stewart Prize
Manager of the Varsity Glee Club
Purdusir

J. Peter Smith
J. Peter Smith
Indianapolis, Indiana
Physical Recreation Education - 1949

E-mail Webmaster
Maintained by: Marketing and Media

Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN 47907, (765) 494-4600
© 2010 Purdue University | An equal access/equal opportunity university | Copyright Complaints
If you have trouble accessing this page because of a disability, please contact the Webmaster at online@purdue.edu.