One Purdue

Applications Steering Committee

Rab Mukerjea — Director of Strategic Planning and Assessment

John Beelke — Director of Human Resource Services

John Shipley — University Comptroller

Pamela Horne — Dean of Admissions and Assistant VP, Enrollment Management

Lee Gordon — Assistant VP, Student Services Technology and Assessment

Dan Gentry — Director of Development Information Services

Bob Bain — Director of Physical Facilities Computing

Jody Couch — Director of Housing & Food Services Computing

Peggy Fish — Director of Audits

Jeff Whitten — Associate VP, ITaP Enterprise Applications

Nancy Bulger — Associate Provost

James Braun — Faculty Governance Representative

Ken Johnston — Vice Chancellor for Administrative Services, Calumet

Walt Branson — Vice Chancellor for Financial Affairs, Fort Wayne

Dan Burns — Assistant Vice Chancellor for Information Technology, North Central

Julie Kercher-Updike — Associate VP, ITaP Customer Relations

Gary Newsom — OnePurdue Executive Director

ERP Implementation Steering Committee

Rabindra Mukerjea, Chair — Director of Strategic Planning and Assessment Enterprise Data Management

Adedayo Adeniyi — OnePurdue Director of Change Management and Training

Lucia Anderson — Business Managers

John Beelke — Director of Human Resource Services

Jim Bottum — Vice President for Information Technology

Walt Branson — Vice Chancellor for Financial Affairs, IPFW

Nancy Bulger — Associate Provost

Dan Burns — Assistant Vice Chancellor for Information Technology, Purdue North Central

Joe Camp — Office of the Provost

Doug Christiansen — Assistant Vice President for Enrollment Management and Dean of Admissions

Brett Coryell — ITEA Project and Process Management

Peggy Fish — Director of Audits

Lee Gordon — Assistant Vice President, Student Services Technology and Assessment

Ken Johnston — Vice Chancellor for Administrative Services, Purdue Calumet

Gary Newsom — OnePurdue Executive Director

Larry Pherson — Purchasing & Sponsored Programs

John Shipley — University Comptroller

Jeff Whitten — Associate Vice President for ITaP Enterprise Applications and OnePurdue Architect

Change Management and Communication Advisory Committee

John Sautter, Chair — Housing and Food Services

Adedayo Adeniyi — OnePurdue Change Management

Lucia Anderson/Janet Bessler — Business Services

Karen Buchholz — CSSAC

Laura Curry — Head Advisers Group

Tom Ganz — Employee Relations

Lee Gordon/Andrew Koch — Student Services

Steve Jones — University Periodicals

Julie Kercher-Updike — ITaP Customer Relations

Dena Lyst — Human Resources (Fort Wayne campus)

Myra Mangual — Organizational Leadership and Supervision (North Central campus)

James Mullins — Council of Academic Officers

Dave Petritz — County Extension

Gail Riese — Physical Facilities

Nancy Rodibaugh — Human Resource Services Communications

Alysa Rollock — Human Relations

Mark Sharp — Office of University Relations (Purdue Calumet)

Michele Summers — Statewide Technology (Kokomo/Lafayette)

Chris Tompkins — APSAC

Deb Turner — Compensation and Classification

Dana Werner — Graduate School

David Williams — University Senate

Sharon Williams — Human Resources Training and Development

Communication Advisory Committee

Julie Rosa, Chair — University Periodicals

Adedayo Adeniyi — OnePurdue

Susan Alderman — IPFW

Lucia Anderson — Business Services

Carol Connelly — Purdue North Central

Cheryl Erwin — CSSAC

Lee Gordon — Student Services

Spencer Hahn — Purdue Student Government

Sangita Handa — PACADA

Dave Jones — OnePurdue

Steve Jones — University Periodicals

Jennifer Kapp — ITaP

Elaine McVay — Housing & Food Services

Amy Raley — University Periodicals

Rebecca Richardson — APSAC (alternate)

Gail Riese — Physical Facilities

Nancy Rodibaugh — Human Resource Services

JoAnne Sandifur — Graduate School

Mark Sharp — Purdue Calumet

Rizaldi Sistiabudi — Purdue Graduate Student Government

Glenn Sparks — University Senate

Chris Tompkins — APSAC

Data Management Advisory Committee

Jacque Frost, Chair — Institutional Research

Terry Aldridge — Internal Audit

Robert Bain — Physical Facilities Computing

Sarah Bauer — Enrollment Management

Nancy Bulger — Office of the Provost

Jody Couch — Housing and Food Services Computing

Jack Dahl — Institutional Research, IPFW

Dan Gentry — University Development Office

Cheryl Gray — Human Resource Services

Peg Jasper — OnePurdue Subject Matter Expert

Gillian Leonard — Institutional Research, Calumet

Rabindra Mukerjea — Office of the President

Dee Schlatter — OnePurdue Subject Matter Expert

Hans Sigg — Business Services Computing

Deb Upchurch — OnePurdue

Andy Waters — OnePurdue

Pat Wilson — OnePurdue

Gary Yates — OnePurdue

Enrollment & Student Affairs Advisory Committee

Lee Gordon, Chair — Vice President for Student Services

Anne Agosto-Severa — Purdue University Calumet

Tom Atkinson — Graduate School

Larry Barrett — Purdue University North Central

Sarah Bauer — Enrollment Management Analysis and Reporting

Connie Bilyeu — ITaP Customer Relations

Mike Brzezinski — International Students and Scholars

Rita Clifford — OnePurdue

Linda Conner — Academic Advising

Levi Cowsert — Student Representative (appointed by Student Government)

Marshal Criswell — Student Representative (appointed by Student Government)

Peg Fish — Internal Audit

Mark Franke — Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne

Frank Garofalo — Student Representative (appointed by Student Government)

Joyce Hall — Financial Aid

John Higgins — Student Accounts

Pam Horne — Admissions and Enrollment Management

Carol Isaacs — Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne

Anas Kaakeh — Student Representative (appointed by Student Government)

David Kincaid — Student Representative (appointed by Student Government)

Bob Kubat — Registrar

Dennis Minchella — Faculty Representative (appointed by University Senate)

Keith Murray — Space Management and Academic Scheduling

Mark Pagano — Office of Continuing Education and Conferences

John Richardson — Housing and Food Services

Mitch Warren — Admissions

Rich Wells — Assistant Comptroller

Jeff Whitten — ITaP Enterprise Applications

Sue Wilder — Dean of Students

Enterprise Reporting Advisory Committee

Lucia Anderson, Co-Chair — Business Services (Financials)

Lee Gordon, Co-Chair — Student Services

Terry Aldridge — Internal Audit

Linda Baer — Purdue Calumet

Sarah Bauer — Student Services (Enrollment Management)

Jack Dahl — Institutional Research (Regional Campuses)

Maggie Dalrymple — Institutional Research (West Lafayette)

Mark Franke — IPFW

Dan Gentry — University Development Office

Cheryl Gray — Business Services (Human Resources)

Phil Jankowski — Purdue North Central

Paula Kayser — Physical Facilities

Andy Waters — OnePurdue

Alan Welch — Academic Users

Ex Officio Members

Melissa Burton — ITEA Project Manager

Susan M. Davis — OnePurdue Functional Team Lead, Human Resources

Helen Green — ITEA Project Director

Lori Shipley — OnePurdue Functional Team Lead, Enrollment and Student Affairs

Brad Skiles — ITEA Project Manager

Vicki Wayne — OnePurdue Business Warehouse Team Lead

Jeff Whitten — ITEA Development

Finance/HR User Support Advisory Committee

Julie Kercher-Updike, Chair — ITaP

Adedayo Adeniyi — OnePurdue Change Management

Bob Bain — Physical Facilities

Sarah Bauer — Student Services

Bob Beck — Physical Facilities

Connie Bilyeu — ITaP Customer Relations

Lisa Bittles — Physical Facilities

Mike Budzik — Purdue Community Representative at Large

Beth Burnett — Head Advisors

Deb Cessna — Business Services, Financial Affairs

Bonnie Fox — APSAC

Jim Greenan — University Senate

Gina Kerr — Human Relations

Todd Laux — HR and Finance, North Central campus

Cynthia Roberts — Purdue North Central

Colleen Robison — Calumet Staff Training

Rebecca Ross-Field — Housing and Food Services

JoAnne Sandifur — Graduate School

Tina Sullivan — HR, Fort Wayne campus

Linda Viel — Business Services, Comptroller

Shasta White — Human Resources

Financial Management Advisory Committee

John Shipley, Chair — University Comptroller

Lucia Anderson — Business Managers

Linda Baer — Purdue Calumet

Marion Bonacorsi — University Collections

Phil Davich — IPFW

Jim David — Budget and Fiscal Planning

Phil Jankowski — Purdue North Central

Jolene King — Physical Facilities

Mel Klinkner — Housing and Food Services

Denise Laussade — Office of Treasury Operations

Mike Ludwig — Sponsored Programs

Kendra Merriman — Accounts Payable and Travel

Cindy Oneal — OnePurdue

Doug Sabel — Purchasing

Hans Sigg — Finance Data Steward

James Wiley — Internal Audit

Ken Wilson — Accounting Services

Human Resources Advisory Committee

John Beelke, Chair — Director of Human Resource Services

Lucia Anderson — Business Services

Celeste Bailey — OnePurdue

Brent Bowditch — Benefits

Brenda Coulson — Housing and Food Services

Jennifer Davis — Internal Audit

Susan M. Davis — OnePurdue

Jim Ferguson — IPFW

William Harper — Office of the Provost

Kendra Merriman — Payroll

Sue Miller — North Central Campus

Pam Nesbitt — Physical Facilities

Diana Prieto — Human Relations

David Reseigh — Student Employment

Mary Beth Rincon — Calumet Campus

Dan Schuster — APSAC

Charlene Sullivan — Faculty Compensation

Anna Tang — OnePurdue

Deborah Turner — Compensation Recruitment

Cindy Yeoman — CSSAC

Student Systems User Support Advisory Committee

Julie Kercher-Updike, chair — ITaP

Adedayo Adeniyi — OnePurdue Change Management

Steve D. Baker — Student Services Technology and Assessment

Sarah Bauer — Student Services

Connie Bilyeu — ITaP Customer Relations

Mike Budzik — Purdue Community Representative at Large

Beth Burnett — Engineering, Head Advisor

Deb Cessna — Business Services, Financial Affairs

Christine Collins — International Students and Scholars

Val Corley — Bursar's Office

Christine Dehahn — Office of the Registrar

Bonnie Fox — APSAC

Marcia Fritzlen — Graduate School Admissions

Jim Greenan — University Senate

Dirk Hilt — Office of the Registrar

Hemalatha Jayachandran — Purdue Student Government (Graduate Student)

Marcia Osman — Financial Aid

Brad Peters — PACADA, Aviation

John Richardson — Housing and Food Services

Colleen Robison — Calumet Staff Training

JoAnne Sandifer — Graduate School IT Coordinator

Kari Smith — Office of the Registrar, IPFW

Pat Springer — Graduate School Records

Madonna Tritle — IR Reporting, North Central

Joanna E. Wagner — Enrollment Management, Graduate School

Judy Ware — English, Liberal Arts, Schedule Deputy

Peg Weir — Admissions

Doris Wilkerson — CSSAC

Meeting Minutes (PDFs)

Enrollment and Student Affairs Team

Rita Clifford — Team Lead

Kathy Baker — Data and Security Developer

Mary Ann Bishel — Calumet Campus Subject Matter Expert

Bill Bormann — Security Architect

Robin Brown — North Central Campus Subject Matter Expert & PNC Implementation Lead

Joni Byrd — Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert

Sam Conner — Developer

Alana Crawford — Developer

Patricia Crowder — Data and Security Developer

Sue De Chant — Fort Wayne Campus Subject Matter Expert

Larry Colglazier — Developer

Bob Emerson — Integration Manager

Deb Emerson — Admissions and Recruitment Subject Matter Expert

Joe Faulkner — Student Technical Lead and Co-Architect

Melinda Gardner — Registration and Scheduling Subject Matter Expert

Robert Geswein — Systems Administrator

Kevin Gillenwater — Developer

Emil Goeke — Banner Financial Aid Team Lead

Clif Ivy — Data and Security Developer

Lyle Janney — Portal Developer

Sean Justice — Portal Developer

Coleen Karle — Admissions and Recruitment Subject Matter Expert/Developer

Kee Lee — Registration and Scheduling Subject Matter Expert/Developer

Steve Lipps — Data and Security Developer

Chris Marheine — Student Accounts Subject Matter Expert

Christi Marsch — Data and Security Developer

Doug McGee — Developer

John Mills — Systems Administrator

Bob Mitchell — Systems Administrator

Donna Muir — Developer

Dagmar Murray — Registration and Scheduling Subject Matter Expert/Developer

Todd Murray — Developer

Robyn Poole — Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert/Developer

Jane Reagan — Student Accounts Subject Matter Expert

Jeanenne Rothenberger — Registration and Scheduling Subject Matter Expert

Rob Saks — Developer

Dee Schlatter — Data Steward and Data/Application Security Lead

Eric Schlene — Developer

Michael Schulte — Systems Administrator Team Lead

Corey Seliger — Systems Administrator

Chris Siemers — Developer

Aaron Tyler — Portal Developer

Shannon VanHoosier — Developer

Deb Wilson — Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert

Pat Wilson — Banner Student Team Lead

Gary Yates — Co-Architect

Donna Young — Developer

Finance Team

Cindy Oneal — Interim Team Lead

Steve Palmer — Graduate Assistant

 

Planning and Postings Subteam

Finance(FI), Controlling (CO), Accounts Payable (AP/LIV), Treasury (TR/BK), Asset Management (AM), Travel (TV), Effort Reporting (ER), and Payroll Postings

Dan Fastenau — Interim Lead

Sara Harlan

Cindy Oneal

Theresa Jacobsen

 

Public Sector Subteam

Funds Management (FM), Grants Management (GM/AR/SD), Public Sector Collections and Disbursements (PSCD), and Business Planning and Simulation (BPS)

Pam Bower — Interim Lead

Randy Bryant

Amy Copas

Craig Fee

Linda Pedigo

 

Supply Chain Subteam

Supplier Relationship Management (SRM), Inventory Management (IM), Warehouse Management (WM), Materials Management (MM), Project Systems (PS), and Plant Maintenance (PM)

Carol Conner — Interim Lead

Nancy Allrich

Jennifer Clingenpeel

Cinnamon Gallatin

Brett Lawson

Will Seeger

Human Resources Team

Susan Davis — Team Lead

Payroll, Time, ESS

Payroll (PY), Time (TM), and Employee Self-Service (ESS)

Kim Campbell

Gene Farmer

Julie Gregory

Gail Holzer

Rick Miller

 

Master Data

Organization Management (OM), Personnel Actions (PA), Benefits (BN), and Self-Service (ESS and MSS)

Amy Clawson

Debbie Dillman-Crowell

Susan Newton

Gale Rhodes

 

 

Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN 47907 USA, (765) 494-4600
© 2008 Purdue University. An equal access/equal opportunity university.
If you have trouble accessing this page because of a disability, please contact ITaP at itap@purdue.edu

PDF files can be viewed in Adobe Acrobat Reader.